This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Milden CC - 1st XI Vs Lavenham CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Sunday 7th September 2014
Toss:Lavenham CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:30
Ground: Milden Sports FieldRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Milden CC - 1st XI - Won by 79 runs
Milden CC - 1st XILavenham CC - 1st XI
Score189 for 9 (40 overs) 'b'110 all out (37 overs) 't'

Milden CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Tim Lucasb  Unsure34200
2Andrew Simmonsb  Unsure1000
3Alex Cunningham*ct Unsureb  Unsure18200
4Nirav Mehtarun out (Unsure)0000
5Pat Humphriesnot out97000
6James Pipeb  Unsure7000
7Dave Willisct Unsureb  Unsure5000
8Will Wardb  Unsure8000
9James Wilton Elyb  Unsure0000
10Shashi Aletib  Unsure5000
11Mathew Jossynot out5000
Extras       b (5), lb (1), w (1), nb (1)8
Total189
Wickets 9
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets61
Total006100

Lavenham CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Unsureb  Mathew Jossy5000
2Unsurect James Wilton Elyb  Shashi Aleti7000
3Unsurenot out48300
4Unsureb  Shashi Aleti2000
5Unsurect James Wilton Elyb  Tim Lucas15000
6Unsurect Alex Cunninghamb  Dave Willis4000
7Unsureb  Nirav Mehta2000
8Unsureb  Mathew Jossy6000
9Unsureb  Mathew Jossy0000
Extras       lb (1), w (10), nb (10)21
Total110
Wickets 8
Overs 37

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Mathew Jossy8022300
2Shashi Aleti7112200
3Dave Willis7027100
4Alex Cunningham3015000
5Tim Lucas4012100
6James Pipe4012000
7Nirav Mehta417100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets10
Total372108800

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers