This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Stradbroke CC - Academy Vs Old Newton CC - Friendly XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Sunday 24th August 2014
Toss:Stradbroke CC - Academy won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:00
Ground: Playing Field, Wilby RoadRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Stradbroke CC - Academy - Won by 4 wickets
Stradbroke CC - AcademyOld Newton CC - Friendly XI
Score216 for 5 (34.3 overs) 't'213 all out (39 overs) 'b'

Old Newton CC - Friendly XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Bob Cuffst David Allumb  James Webster18000
2R Millinct Michael Hugmanb  James Webster0000
3Kyle Fairgrievect & b Tom Smith27000
4L Swinburneb  Michael Hugman62000
5C Robertsst David Allumb  Isaac Bloore47000
6G Rydinglbwb  Michael Hugman10000
7Steve Stowect James Websterb  Michael Hugman0000
8C Cuff*b  Brett Cotton0000
9X Hinesct Tom Smithb  Brett Cotton9000
10Ant Stoweb  Brett Cotton0000
11J Hinesnot out0000
Extras       b (7), w (29), nb (4)40
Total213
Wickets all out
Overs 39

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1James Gilbee4018000
2James Webster5030200
3Brett Cotton10045300
4Tom Smith7036100
5Daniel Tompkins5030000
6Michael Hugman6030300
7Isaac Bloore2017100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets70
Total3902131000

Stradbroke CC - Academy

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Michael Hugmanb  J Hines23000
2David Allumnot out95000
3Daniel Tompkinsct R Millinb  C Cuff8000
4Martin Cuthbertct & b R Millin23000
5James Websterct & b R Millin35000
6Isaac Blooreb  Bob Cuff0000
7Brett Cottonnot out2000
8Brian Wilkinsondid not bat
9Tom Smith*did not bat
10James Gilbeedid not bat
Extras       b (7), lb (1), w (20), nb (2)30
Total216
Wickets 5
Overs 34.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

58-1 Michael Hugman (David Allum-0*); 68-2 Daniel Tompkins (David Allum-0*); 123-3 Martin Cuthbert (David Allum-0*); 180-4 James Webster (David Allum-0*); 188-5 Isaac Bloore (David Allum-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ant Stowe3011000
2Steve Stowe3015000
3J Hines3019100
4X Hines3019000
5C Cuff5034100
6Kyle Fairgrieve4017000
7R Millin6040200
8L Swinburne2012000
9Bob Cuff4032100
10G Ryding1.309000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets80
Total34.30216500

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers