This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Woolpit CC - Womens 1st XI Vs Cambridge NCI - Womens 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Sunday 11th August 2013
Toss:Start Time:15:30
Ground: WCC - Main SquareRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Woolpit CC - Womens 1st XI - Won by 146 runs
Woolpit CC - Womens 1st XICambridge NCI - Womens 2nd XI
Score211 for 0 (20 overs) 'b'65 for 4 (20 overs)

Woolpit CC - Womens 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Natalie Samuelsretired not out51000
2Jo Ticehurstnot out45000
3Melanie Mathiesonretired not out50000
4Kirsty Macrownot out14000
5Alice Parker*did not bat
6Linzi Everettdid not bat
7Saskia Walkerdid not bat
8Trina Nunndid not bat
9Jess Horgandid not bat
10Lucy Greendid not bat
11Nicola Willertondid not bat
Extras       b (3), w (46), nb (2)51
Total211
Wickets 0
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Unsure4040000
2Unsure3022000
3Unsure3038000
4Unsure1014000
5Lois Clark2025000
6Sam Bowker3028000
7Helen Morgan2025000
8Unsure2016000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets30
Total200211000

Cambridge NCI - Womens 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Unsurect & b Linzi Everett0000
2Lois Clark*retired not out6000
3Unsureb  Saskia Walker1000
4Unsureb  Saskia Walker0000
5Helen Morgannot out33000
6Unsurect & b Natalie Samuels2000
7Sam Bowkernot out8000
Extras       b (1), w (12), nb (2)15
Total65
Wickets 4
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Linzi Everett220100
2Alice Parker4010000
3Saskia Walker4111200
4Natalie Samuels4110100
5Trina Nunn2014000
6Kirsty Macrow209000
7Jess Horgan2010000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets10
Total20465400

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers