This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Milden CC - 1st XI Vs Earls Colne CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Saturday 3rd August 2013
Toss:Start Time:13:30
Ground: Milden Sports FieldRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Earls Colne CC - 2nd XI - Won by 15 runs
Milden CC - 1st XIEarls Colne CC - 2nd XI
Score168 for 10 (34.3 overs) 183 for 4 (40 overs) 'b'

Earls Colne CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1D Sleeman*†ct Unsureb  Barry Dakers51000
2Archie Wilkinsonnot out70000
3Unsurect Unsureb  Tim Lucas26000
4Unsureb  Tim Lucas10000
5Unsureb  Brendan Hobbs9000
6Unsuredid not bat
7Unsurenot out8000
8Unsuredid not bat
9Unsuredid not bat
10Unsuredid not bat
11Unsuredid not bat
Extras       9
Total183
Wickets 4
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Sam Whymark7032000
2Mathew Jossy5122000
3Pat Humphries3018000
4Tim Lucas7032200
5Barry Dakers8216100
6Unsure6025000
7Brendan Hobbs4015100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total403160400

Milden CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Mathew Jossyb  Unsure12110
2Alex Cunningham*†ct Unsureb  Unsure0000
3Unsureb  Unsure5100
4Pat Humphrieslbwb  Unsure26500
5Will Wardb  Unsure6000
6Rob Nicholsonct Unsureb  Unsure4000
7David Lammingb  Unsure2000
8Barry Dakersnot out541000
9Brendan Hobbsb  Unsure0000
10Tim Lucasb  Unsure6100
11Sam Whymarknot out31300
Extras       22
Total168
Wickets all out
Overs 34.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total000000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers