This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Milden CC - 1st XI Vs Milden Chairman's XI - Friendly XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Sunday 24th July 2011
Toss:Milden CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:45
Ground: Milden Sports FieldRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Milden Chairman's XI - Friendly XI - Won by 14 runs
Milden CC - 1st XIMilden Chairman's XI - Friendly XI
Score139 all out (34 overs) 't'153 all out (35 overs) 'b'

Milden Chairman's XI - Friendly XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Alex Cunninghamnot out63000
2Will Wardb  Barry Dakers10000
3Pete Whitwellct Chris Cherringtonb  Barry Dakers0000
4Matt Kingstonct Graeme Fergusonb  Richard Robinson36000
5Jonathan McMahonb  Richard Robinson2000
6James Charlesworthb  Chris Cherrington4000
7Chris Leect Subb  Chris Cherrington6000
8Liam Tosbellb  Barry Dakers1000
9Martin Roffey*ct Richard Hardingb  Barry Dakers6000
Extras       25
Total153
Wickets 8
Overs 35

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Tim Lucas5025000
2Barry Dakers7025400
3Richard Robinson7131200
4Graeme Ferguson4019000
5Chris Cherrington8121200
6Nirav Mehta4126000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total353147800

Milden CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Andrew Simmonsb  Liam Tosbell0000
2Richard Hardingct James Charlesworthb  Jonathan McMahon4000
3Nirav Mehtab  Liam Tosbell0000
4Graeme Fergusonb  Alex Cunningham20000
5Chris Cherringtonb  Pete Whitwell19000
6Ben Cunninghamct & b Pete Whitwell3000
7David Porteous-Butlerb  Alex Cunningham21000
8Richard Robinson*b  Matt Kingston1000
9Tim Lucasb  Matt Kingston0000
10Barry Dakersnot out40000
Extras       31
Total139
Wickets 9
Overs 34

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Liam Tosbell8219200
2Jonathan McMahon7040100
3Pete Whitwell4024200
4Alex Cunningham4.4116200
5Will Ward3113000
6Matt Kingston3011200
7Martin Roffey314000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total32.45127900

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers