This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Long Melford CC - Sunday 2nd XI Vs Milden CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Sunday 28th May 2017
Toss:Milden CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:30
Ground: Long Melford CCRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Match abandoned - rain

Result Summary

Result:    Abandoned
Long Melford CC - Sunday 2nd XIMilden CC - 1st XI
Score110 for 2 (24 overs) 211 for 8 (40 overs) 'b' 't'

Milden CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Alex Cunninghamct J Lewisb  Ethan Hall951710
2Tim Lucasb  H Bonner24400
3Pat Humphriesct Daren Biggb  H Bonner13200
4Will Wardb  Daniel Meekings0000
5David Lammingct Lee Ruffleb  Neil Johns10000
6Andrew Simmons*ct Lee Ruffleb  M Seargant7100
7Nick Leppardct Lee Ruffleb  Neil Johns10200
8Tom Duffynot out18210
9Joe Smithst Ben Pettittb  Neil Johns0000
10James Pipenot out10000
11Alan Everydid not bat
Extras       b (8), w (13)21
Total211
Wickets 8
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

54-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 81-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 81-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 160-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 161-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 176-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 188-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 188-8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Thomas Bigg6120000
2J Lewis5034000
3H Bonner7036200
4Daniel Meekings5115100
5A Sriss6032000
6Ethan Hall5120100
7Neil Johns3020300
8M Seargant3026100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets80
Total403211800

Long Melford CC - Sunday 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Daren Biggct Pat Humphriesb  Tom Duffy32400
2Ben Pettittb  Joe Smith16000
3Lee Rufflenot out38700
4Thomas Biggnot out3000
5J Lewis*did not bat
6T Bissdid not bat
7H Bonnerdid not bat
8Daniel Meekingsdid not bat
9A Srissdid not bat
10Ethan Halldid not bat
11Neil Johnsdid not bat
Extras       b (3), lb (2), w (11), nb (1)17
Total110
Wickets 2
Overs 24

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Alan Every7032000
2Joe Smith6115100
3Tom Duffy5020100
4Pat Humphries6035000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets50
Total241107200

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers