This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Harwich & Dovercourt CC - 2nd XI Vs Kelvedon and Feering CC - 3rd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Two Counties Cricket Championship - Division Nine South 2017Date :Saturday 19th August 2017
Toss:Harwich & Dovercourt CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:12:30
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Kelvedon and Feering CC - 3rd XI - Won by 9 runs
Harwich & Dovercourt CC - 2nd XIKelvedon and Feering CC - 3rd XI
Score146 all out (38.4 overs) 't'155 for 6 (40 overs) 'b'
Game Points015
Penalty Points00
Batting Points30
Bowling Points35
Total Points620

Kelvedon and Feering CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Martin Popenot out36000
2Callum Whitlowct Harvey Bennettb  Alex Ashworth10000
3Jack Whitlowct Jack Cheverallb  Alex Ashworth0000
4Chris Leftwichct Shaun Foxb  Harvey Bennett24000
5Charlie Wildect Jack Cheverallb  Paul Grubb0000
6Peter Ricect Steve Raceb  Paul Grubb0000
7Stuart Bonvinict Alex Ashworthb  Paul Grubb0000
8Nick Claus*not out47000
9Jack Ricedid not bat
10Simon Gibbsdid not bat
Extras       b (2), w (31), nb (5)38
Total155
Wickets 6
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Alex Ashworth4025200
2Kashif Raza7135000
3Paul Grubb14337300
4Harvey Bennett13150100
5Charlie Wotton206000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets20
Total405155600

Harwich & Dovercourt CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Nick Stevens*†b  Nick Claus39000
2Ryan Mallowslbwb  Stuart Bonvini27000
3Harvey Bennettct Callum Whitlowb  Peter Rice28000
4Charlie Wottonb  Peter Rice4000
5Lewis Grubbct Martin Popeb  Charlie Wilde0000
6Paul Grubbct Stuart Bonvinib  Peter Rice1000
7Shaun Foxct Charlie Wildeb  Simon Gibbs8000
8Alex Ashworthb  Peter Rice7000
9Steve Racerun out (Chris Leftwich)10000
10Jack Cheverallct Chris Leftwichb  Nick Claus0000
11Kashif Razanot out0000
Extras       w (18), nb (4)22
Total146
Wickets all out
Overs 38.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jack Rice6018000
2Stuart Bonvini9034100
3Nick Claus8.4041200
4Peter Rice10320400
5Charlie Wilde3022100
6Simon Gibbs2011100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets01
Total38.431461000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers