This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Earl Stonham CC - 1st XI Vs Nowton CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Two Counties Cricket Championship Division Five - 2017Date :Saturday 19th August 2017
Toss:Earl Stonham CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:00
Ground: Earl Stonham Playing FieldRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Nowton CC - 1st XI - Won by 250 runs
Earl Stonham CC - 1st XINowton CC - 1st XI
Score34 all out (15 overs) 't'284 for 5 (45 overs) 'b'
Game Points015
Penalty Points00
Batting Points00
Bowling Points25
Total Points220

Nowton CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Clive Heapsct Simon Edgarb  Jack Rumsby-Barnes10000
2Ciaran Harrisct Stephen Lewisb  Kirsty Macrow54000
3Dan Stobbartct Ben Watersb  Scott Martin37000
4Jamie Walkerct Scott Martinb  Ben Waters101000
5Daniel Reynolds*ct Simon Edgarb  Stephen Lewis29000
6Will Stobbartnot out23000
7Thomas Cliftonnot out21000
8Jack Ridgeondid not bat
9Daniel Jonssondid not bat
10Daniel Hilldid not bat
11Harry Rolfedid not bat
Extras       b (3), lb (1), w (4), nb (1)9
Total284
Wickets 5
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jack Rumsby-Barnes15465100
2Ant Stowe8043000
3Colin Macrow3025000
4Scott Martin5031100
5Kirsty Macrow4030100
6Stephen Lewis4033100
7Ben Waters6053100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets40
Total454284500

Earl Stonham CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Scott Martinct Daniel Jonssonb  Harry Rolfe1000
2Stephen Lewis*b  Daniel Hill4000
3Colin Macrowb  Harry Rolfe1000
4Luke Edgarb  Daniel Hill7000
5Steve Stoweb  Daniel Hill11000
6Jack Rumsby-Barnesct Jack Ridgeonb  Daniel Hill0000
7Simon Edgarb  Daniel Hill1000
8Ben Watersnot out1000
9Kirsty Macrowb  Daniel Hill1000
10Ant Stoweb  Daniel Hill0000
Extras       b (1), w (6)7
Total34
Wickets 9
Overs 15

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Daniel Hill8517700
2Harry Rolfe7216200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets10
Total15734900

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers