This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Nacton CC - Saturday XI Vs Earl Stonham CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Two Counties Cricket Championship - Division Five 2017Date :Saturday 5th August 2017
Toss:Nacton CC - Saturday XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:00
Ground: Nacton StadiumRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Nacton CC - Saturday XI - Won by 3 wickets
Nacton CC - Saturday XIEarl Stonham CC - 1st XI
Score204 for 7 (35.1 overs) 't'200 for 7 (40 overs) 'b'
Game Points150
Penalty Points00
Batting Points05
Bowling Points33
Total Points188

Earl Stonham CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Scott Martinnot out1291760
2Stephen Lewis*b  Ben Connelly24300
3Colin Macrowct James Brownb  Jake Blowers14200
4Scott Eadect Oliver Butcherb  Jake Blowers1000
5Jack Rumsby-Barnesb  Corey Stockwell3000
6Edmund Playerct Jonathan Warnerb  Jake Blowers3000
7Jonny Hailsct Greg Songerb  Charlie Trembath1000
8Scott Hornsbyct Greg Songerb  Charlie Trembath5100
9Simon Edgarnot out1000
10Steve Stowedid not bat
11Kirsty Macrowdid not bat
Extras       b (7), lb (2), w (7), nb (3)19
Total200
Wickets 7
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

84-1 Stephen Lewis (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Corey Stockwell8129100
2Oliver Butcher13246000
3Jake Blowers13063300
4John Bafico2012000
5Ben Connelly2016100
6Charlie Trembath2025200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets90
Total403200700

Nacton CC - Saturday XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ben Gladingct Scott Martinb  Stephen Lewis106980
2Ben Connellyct Edmund Playerb  Scott Hornsby42310
3Benjamin Morrisonct Simon Edgarb  Stephen Lewis8100
4Corey Stockwellct Scott Martinb  Scott Hornsby4100
5Charlie Trembathb  Scott Hornsby6100
6Greg Songerrun out (Scott Hornsby)16000
7Oliver Butcherb  Stephen Lewis3000
8Jonathan Warner*†not out15300
9Jake Blowersnot out0000
10James Browndid not bat
11John Baficodid not bat
Extras       w (4)4
Total204
Wickets 7
Overs 35.1

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

149-1 Ben Glading (Unsure-0*); 160-2 Ben Connelly (Unsure-0*); 164-3 Corey Stockwell (Unsure-0*); 168-4 Benjamin Morrison (Unsure-0*); 172-5 Charlie Trembath (Unsure-0*); 173-6 Oliver Butcher (Unsure-0*); 200-7 Greg Songer (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jack Rumsby-Barnes7046000
2Scott Hornsby10.1055300
3Scott Martin1015000
4Stephen Lewis13254300
5Steve Stowe1020000
6Kirsty Macrow3014000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets01
Total35.12204700

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers