This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Earl Stonham CC - 1st XI Vs Witham CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Two Counties Cricket Championship - Division Five 2017Date :Saturday 29th July 2017
Toss:Witham CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:00
Ground: Earl Stonham Playing FieldRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Abandoned
Earl Stonham CC - 1st XIWitham CC - 2nd XI
Score61 for 2 (17 overs) 250 for 5 (45 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points66
Penalty Points00
Batting Points05
Bowling Points21
Total Points812

Witham CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Michael Headleyct Stephen Lewisb  Scott Martin13000
2Tom Jacksonct Stephen Lewisb  Scott Martin41000
3Matt Hartb  Scott Hornsby71000
4Elliott Suett*ct Simon Edgarb  Paul Storer28000
5Lewis Hartnot out51000
6Stuart Faceyct Paul Storerb  Scott Hornsby15000
7Martin Smithnot out2000
8Luke Browndid not bat
9Anthony Faceydid not bat
10Sarah Bendalldid not bat
11Alan Browndid not bat
Extras       b (1), lb (1), w (27)29
Total250
Wickets 5
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ollie Foster6220000
2Lee Cooper8057000
3Scott Martin6130200
4Kirsty Macrow6029000
5Colin Macrow4019000
6Stephen Lewis5024000
7Paul Storer4030100
8Scott Hornsby6039200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets20
Total453250500

Earl Stonham CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Scott Martinct Elliott Suettb  Anthony Facey7000
2Stephen Lewis*ct Lewis Hartb  Anthony Facey10000
3Colin Macrownot out31000
4Sam Fenningnot out4000
5Luke Edgardid not bat
6Scott Hornsbydid not bat
7Simon Edgardid not bat
8Paul Storerdid not bat
9Lee Cooperdid not bat
10Kirsty Macrowdid not bat
11Ollie Fosterdid not bat
Extras       b (1), w (8)9
Total61
Wickets 2
Overs 17

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Luke Brown6210000
2Anthony Facey8135200
3Sarah Bendall3015000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets10
Total17361200

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers