This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Great Bromley District CC - Saturday 1st XI Vs Earl Stonham CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Two Counties Cricket Championship - Division Five 2017Date :Saturday 22nd July 2017
Toss:Great Bromley District CC - Saturday 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:00
Ground: Great Bromley & District CCRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Great Bromley District CC - Saturday 1st XI - Won by 29 runs
Great Bromley District CC - Saturday 1st XIEarl Stonham CC - 1st XI
Score196 all out (43 overs) 'b' 't'167 all out (43.3 overs)
Game Points150
Penalty Points00
Batting Points03
Bowling Points55
Total Points208

Great Bromley District CC - Saturday 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Codie Simpsonb  Ollie Foster81012
2Elliot Mannct Stephen Lewisb  Jack Rumsby-Barnes233038
3Adam Cuthbert*ct Colin Macrowb  Stephen Lewis755195
4Liam Fisherrun out (Luke Edgar)1007
5Rob Wareingct Simon Edgarb  Scott Martin0002
6Bhushan Khandvect Ben Watersb  Ollie Foster375227
7Ed Fairleyct Ben Watersb  Stephen Lewis4006
8Charlie Allamlbwb  Lee Cooper0002
9Peter Brinkleynot out8000
10Tom Higginsct Jack Rumsby-Barnesb  Lee Cooper4000
11Tony Whiteheadct Luke Edgarb  Stephen Lewis0000
Extras       b (11), lb (1), w (18), nb (6)36
Total196
Wickets all out
Overs 43

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ollie Foster10047200
2Lee Cooper11233200
3Jack Rumsby-Barnes7031100
4Scott Martin4116100
5Colin Macrow5130000
6Stephen Lewis6027300
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets121
Total4341961000

Earl Stonham CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Scott Martinb  Liam Fisher16400
2Stephen Lewis*lbwb  Peter Brinkley55600
3Colin Macrowlbwb  Liam Fisher0000
4Scott Eadeb  Rob Wareing23200
5Luke Edgarb  Peter Brinkley29500
6Jack Rumsby-Barnesb  Bhushan Khandve0000
7Ben Watersb  Bhushan Khandve0000
8Oren Carringtonb  Bhushan Khandve0000
9Simon Edgarnot out13100
10Lee Cooperlbwb  Bhushan Khandve1000
11Ollie Fosterst Elliot Mannb  Peter Brinkley0000
Extras       b (5), lb (16), w (8), nb (1)30
Total167
Wickets all out
Overs 43.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Liam Fisher8336200
2Bhushan Khandve15432400
3Tony Whitehead10238000
4Rob Wareing6020100
5Peter Brinkley4.3020300
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets210
Total43.391671000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers