This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Eight Ash Green CC - 1st XI Vs Earl Stonham CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Two Counties Cricket Championship - Division Five 2017Date :Saturday 1st July 2017
Toss:Eight Ash Green CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:00
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Ollie Stovell 49*

Result Summary

Result:    Eight Ash Green CC - 1st XI - Won by 6 wickets
Eight Ash Green CC - 1st XIEarl Stonham CC - 1st XI
Score173 for 4 (39.1 overs) 't'171 for 5 (45 overs) 'b'
Game Points150
Penalty Points00
Batting Points03
Bowling Points22
Total Points175

Earl Stonham CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Stephen Lewisct Joe Youngb  Sam Pace315063
2Stuart Cooperct Joe Youngb  Matt Parker0003
3Sam Fenningb  Jake Harris367095
4Luke Edgarct Sam Paceb  Jake Harris224026
5Jack Rumsby-Barnesct Matt Parkerb  Sam Pace364235
6Simon Edgar*†not out142043
7Steve Stowenot out10107
8Paul Storerdid not bat
9Lee Cooperdid not bat
10Taylor Thorpedid not bat
11Ant Stowedid not bat
Extras       b (6), lb (2), w (11), nb (3)22
Total171
Wickets 5
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Sam Pace12043200
2Matt Parker12428100
3Jake Harris8425200
4Keith Hammond5023000
5Aliaster Woodcock5129000
6Alex Hammond3015000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets80
Total459171500

Eight Ash Green CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Keith Hammond*b  Jack Rumsby-Barnes256034
2Joe Youngct Jack Rumsby-Barnesb  Taylor Thorpe92020
3Alex Hammondct Simon Edgarb  Taylor Thorpe327041
4Ollie Stovellnot out497173
5Jonathan Purserct Jack Rumsby-Barnesb  Ant Stowe102014
6Aliaster Woodcocknot out252054
7Matt Norrisdid not bat
8Jake Harrisdid not bat
9Matt Parkerdid not bat
10Sam Pacedid not bat
11Tony Leedid not bat
Extras       b (14), lb (7), w (1), nb (1)23
Total173
Wickets 4
Overs 39.1

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Lee Cooper3116000
2Jack Rumsby-Barnes10043100
3Taylor Thorpe9139200
4Ant Stowe6019100
5Paul Storer7126000
6Stephen Lewis3.119000
7Steve Stowe110000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets210
Total39.15173400

Match Officials

Umpires
ScorersDavid Stovell