This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Kelvedon and Feering CC - 2nd XI Vs Earl Stonham CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Two Counties Cricket Championship Division Five - 2017Date :Saturday 17th June 2017
Toss:Earl Stonham CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:00
Ground: Rye Mill Lane GroundRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

George Curtis Kelvedon 12 overs 8-34

Result Summary

Result:    Kelvedon and Feering CC - 2nd XI - Won by 145 runs
Kelvedon and Feering CC - 2nd XIEarl Stonham CC - 1st XI
Score272 for 7 (45 overs) 'b'127 all out (34.4 overs) 't'
Game Points150
Penalty Points00
Batting Points02
Bowling Points53
Total Points205

Kelvedon and Feering CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Phil Tompkinsct Oren Carringtonb  Lee Cooper9100
2Alfie Longct & b Kirsty Macrow7100
3Mick Warnerb  Alex Scott-Ruddock17200
4Patrick Ahernect Lee Cooperb  Ant Stowe711000
5Richard Wilsonrun out (Stephen Lewis)991100
6Richard Nunnct & b Scott Martin34200
7Alex Parsonsb  Lee Cooper11100
8Jeremy King*not out5000
9Ollie Wilton-Steerdid not bat
10George Curtisdid not bat
11Oliver Coedid not bat
Extras       b (1), w (16), nb (2)19
Total272
Wickets 7
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

15-1 Phil Tompkins (Alfie Long-0*); 22-2 Alfie Long (Mick Warner-0*); 60-3 Mick Warner (Patrick Aherne-0*); 152-4 Patrick Aherne (Richard Wilson-0*); 223-5 Richard Nunn (Richard Wilson-0*); 258-6 Alex Parsons (Richard Wilson-0*); 272-7 Richard Wilson (Jeremy King-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Lee Cooper140102200
2Kirsty Macrow6122100
3Alex Scott-Ruddock6034100
4Scott Martin7054100
5Steve Stowe6036000
6Ant Stowe6023100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets11
Total451272700

Earl Stonham CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Scott Martinct Oliver Coeb  George Curtis40600
2Stephen Lewis*†ct Patrick Aherneb  George Curtis17000
3Sam Fenningb  George Curtis0000
4Stuart Cooperb  George Curtis14200
5Alex Scott-Ruddockct Jeremy Kingb  George Curtis6000
6Daniel Morelandb  George Curtis2000
7Steve Stowect & b Ollie Wilton-Steer6000
8Oren Carringtonct Richard Wilsonb  George Curtis5000
9Lee Cooperst Alfie Longb  George Curtis14200
10Kirsty Macrowct Jeremy Kingb  Ollie Wilton-Steer9100
11Ant Stowenot out0000
Extras       b (5), lb (2), w (7)14
Total127
Wickets all out
Overs 34.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

55-1 Stephen Lewis (Scott Martin-0*); 59-2 Sam Fenning (Scott Martin-0*); 72-3 Scott Martin (Stuart Cooper-0*); 91-4 Stuart Cooper (Alex Scott-Ruddock-0*); 94-5 Alex Scott-Ruddock (Daniel Moreland-0*); 94-6 Daniel Moreland (Steve Stowe-0*); 106-7 Oren Carrington (Steve Stowe-0*); 109-8 Steve Stowe (Lee Cooper-0*); 124-9 Lee Cooper (Kirsty Macrow-0*); 127-10 Kirsty Macrow (Ant Stowe-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Richard Nunn7125000
2Oliver Coe5027000
3George Curtis12134800
4Alex Parsons7120000
5Ollie Wilton-Steer3.4014200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets70
Total34.431271000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers