This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Nowton CC - 1st XI Vs Earl Stonham CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Two Counties Cricket Championship Division Five - 2017Date :Saturday 3rd June 2017
Toss:Earl Stonham CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:00
Ground: Overway MeadowRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Earl Stonham CC - 1st XI - Won by 4 wickets
Nowton CC - 1st XIEarl Stonham CC - 1st XI
Score206 for 8 (45 overs) 'b'209 for 6 (44.2 overs) 't'
Game Points015
Penalty Points00
Batting Points50
Bowling Points34
Total Points819

Nowton CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Clive Heapsb  Jack Rumsby-Barnes12100
2Jack Ridgeonct Edmund Playerb  Kirsty Macrow41510
3Jamie Walkerct Ollie Fosterb  Kirsty Macrow23210
4Adam Meredithct Edmund Playerb  Taylor Thorpe36500
5David Potterct Edmund Playerb  Jack Rumsby-Barnes43510
6Daniel Reynolds*b  Jack Rumsby-Barnes23310
7Daniel Jonssonnot out10000
8Daniel Hillct Taylor Thorpeb  Stephen Lewis0000
9Harry Rolferun out (Sam Fenning)2000
10Henry Lorddid not bat
11Pete Tobittdid not bat
Extras       b (5), lb (3), w (8), nb (1)17
Total206
Wickets 8
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

41-1 Clive Heaps (Jack Ridgeon-2*); 61-2 Jack Ridgeon (Jamie Walker-5*); 102-3 Jamie Walker (Adam Meredith-0*); 130-4 Adam Meredith (David Potter-0*); 196-5 David Potter (Daniel Jonsson-3*); 199-7 Daniel Hill (Daniel Jonsson-6*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jack Rumsby-Barnes15150300
2Ollie Foster11057000
3Kirsty Macrow10129200
4Andrew Peebles2023000
5Taylor Thorpe5027100
6Stephen Lewis2012100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets81
Total452206800

Earl Stonham CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Scott Martinct David Potterb  Jamie Walker37600
2Stephen Lewis*lbwb  Daniel Reynolds12200
3Sam Fenningct David Potterb  Daniel Reynolds12200
4Luke Edgarb  Daniel Reynolds47600
5Edmund Playerct David Potterb  Daniel Jonsson22300
6Jack Rumsby-Barnesnot out39600
7Andrew Peeblesb  Jamie Walker0000
8Simon Edgarnot out12200
9Ollie Fosterdid not bat
10Taylor Thorpedid not bat
11Kirsty Macrowdid not bat
Extras       b (7), lb (2), w (17), nb (1)27
Total209
Wickets 6
Overs 44.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Andrew Peebles (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Daniel Hill8034000
2Daniel Reynolds13072300
3Jamie Walker12.2234200
4Harry Rolfe4117000
5Daniel Jonsson4022100
6David Potter3015000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets90
Total44.23203600

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers