This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Earl Stonham CC - 1st XI Vs Nacton CC - Saturday XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Two Counties Cricket Championship Division Five - 2017Date :Saturday 20th May 2017
Toss:Earl Stonham CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:00
Ground: Earl Stonham Playing FieldRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Nacton CC - Saturday XI - Won by 189 runs
Earl Stonham CC - 1st XINacton CC - Saturday XI
Score123 all out (35.2 overs) 't'312 for 4 (45 overs) 'b'
Game Points015
Penalty Points00
Batting Points10
Bowling Points25
Total Points320

Nacton CC - Saturday XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ben Gladinglbwb  Ant Stowe160000
2Ben Connellyb  Scott Martin7000
3Benjamin Morrisonb  Harry Wrinch99000
4Jonathan Warner*†ct Colin Macrowb  Harry Wrinch14000
5Alex Powysnot out17000
6Fredrick Wellernot out4000
7Dan Wijerathnadid not bat
8John Baficodid not bat
9Peregrine Bushdid not bat
10Marcus Webbdid not bat
11Tom Hodgesdid not bat
Extras       b (4), lb (4), w (2), nb (1)11
Total312
Wickets 4
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Scott Martin13064100
2Colin Macrow5039000
3Sam Fenning3023000
4Ant Stowe11075100
5Steve Stowe3025000
6Stuart Cooper2031000
7Harry Wrinch8047200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets80
Total450312400

Earl Stonham CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Scott Martinct & b Peregrine Bush40000
2Stuart Cooperb  Dan Wijerathna1000
3Harry Wrinchb  Peregrine Bush14000
4Luke Edgarb  John Bafico6000
5Sam Fenningb  John Bafico17000
6Colin Macrowct Unsureb  John Bafico7000
7Simon Edgarct Jonathan Warnerb  Peregrine Bush3000
8Jonny Hailslbwb  John Bafico0000
9Stephen Lewis*b  Peregrine Bush16000
10Steve Stoweb  Peregrine Bush6000
11Ant Stowenot out0000
Extras       b (9), lb (4)13
Total123
Wickets all out
Overs 35.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Dan Wijerathna5121100
2Alex Powys3011000
3Peregrine Bush14.2153500
4John Bafico12418400
5Fredrick Weller107000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets130
Total35.261231000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers