Stowmarket CC - 1st XI Vs Earl Stonham CC - 1st XI

Type League: Two Counties Cricket Championship - Division Five 2017Rules TypeStandard
Ground Chilton FieldsDate Saturday 29th April 2017
Toss Stowmarket CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time 12:30

Result Summary

Result :    Stowmarket CC - 1st XI - Won
Stowmarket CC - 1st XIEarl Stonham CC - 1st XI
Score321 for 8 (45 overs) 168 for 7 (45 overs)
Game Points150
Penalty Points00
Batting Points03
Bowling Points34
Total Points187

Stowmarket CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Michael Ives†lbwb  Harry Wrinch1021400
Dale Watlingct Stephen Lewisb  Ben Waters631000
Paul Blake*ct Paul Storerb  Ant Stowe851000
Chris Baronct Scott Martinb  Harry Wrinch11200
George Tilbrookst Simon Edgarb  Stephen Lewis0000
Henry Griffithslbwb  Ant Stowe7000
David Trotterrun out (Luke Edgar)0000
Stuart Lilleynot out4000
Joshua Finbowct Stephen Lewisb  Ant Stowe27310
Adrian Watlingnot out0000
Kierran Haynesdid not bat
Extrasb (15), lb (1), w (5), nb (1)22
Total321
Wickets8
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers45

Fall of Wickets :

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Kirsty Macrow6045000
Paul Storer5037000
Ben Waters5040100
Scott Martin7047000
Steve Stowe5034000
Harry Wrinch7039200
Stephen Lewis7054100
Ant Stowe309300
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets161
Total450321800

Earl Stonham CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Scott Martinb  Dale Watling53000
Harry Wrinchct Unsureb  Joshua Finbow10000
Stephen Lewis*b  Stuart Lilley4000
Luke Edgarct Michael Ivesb  Dale Watling51000
Ben Watersct Michael Ivesb  Adrian Watling10000
Paul Storerct & b Paul Blake11000
Simon Edgar†ct Unsureb  Henry Griffiths12000
Kirsty Macrownot out7000
Steve Stowenot out0000
Ant Stowedid not bat
Extrasb (5), lb (2), w (3)10
Total168
Wickets7
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers45

Fall of Wickets :

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Joshua Finbow5037100
Stuart Lilley6043100
Adrian Watling10142100
Dale Watling12618200
Kierran Haynes7316000
George Tilbrook330000
Henry Griffiths102100
Paul Blake103100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets70
Total4513168700

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers
Referee