This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Stowmarket CC - 1st XI Vs Earl Stonham CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Two Counties Cricket Championship - Division Five 2017Date :Saturday 29th April 2017
Toss:Stowmarket CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:12:30
Ground: Chilton FieldsRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Stowmarket CC - 1st XI - Won by 153 runs
Stowmarket CC - 1st XIEarl Stonham CC - 1st XI
Score321 for 8 (45 overs) 'b' 't'168 for 7 (45 overs)
Game Points150
Penalty Points00
Batting Points03
Bowling Points34
Total Points187

Stowmarket CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Michael Iveslbwb  Harry Wrinch1021400
2Dale Watlingct Stephen Lewisb  Ben Waters631000
3Paul Blake*ct Paul Storerb  Ant Stowe851000
4Chris Baronct Scott Martinb  Harry Wrinch11200
5George Tilbrookst Simon Edgarb  Stephen Lewis0000
6Henry Griffithslbwb  Ant Stowe7000
7David Trotterrun out (Luke Edgar)0000
8Stuart Lilleynot out4000
9Joshua Finbowct Stephen Lewisb  Ant Stowe27310
10Adrian Watlingnot out0000
11Kierran Haynesdid not bat
Extras       b (15), lb (1), w (5), nb (1)22
Total321
Wickets 8
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Kirsty Macrow6045000
2Paul Storer5037000
3Ben Waters5040100
4Scott Martin7047000
5Steve Stowe5034000
6Harry Wrinch7039200
7Stephen Lewis7054100
8Ant Stowe309300
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets161
Total450321800

Earl Stonham CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Scott Martinb  Dale Watling53000
2Harry Wrinchct Unsureb  Joshua Finbow10000
3Stephen Lewis*b  Stuart Lilley4000
4Luke Edgarct Michael Ivesb  Dale Watling51000
5Ben Watersct Michael Ivesb  Adrian Watling10000
6Paul Storerct & b Paul Blake11000
7Simon Edgarct Unsureb  Henry Griffiths12000
8Kirsty Macrownot out7000
9Steve Stowenot out0000
10Ant Stowedid not bat
Extras       b (5), lb (2), w (3)10
Total168
Wickets 7
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Joshua Finbow5037100
2Stuart Lilley6043100
3Adrian Watling10142100
4Dale Watling12618200
5Kierran Haynes7316000
6George Tilbrook330000
7Henry Griffiths102100
8Paul Blake103100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets70
Total4513168700

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers