Lakenheath CC - 2nd XI Vs Earl Stonham CC - 2nd XI

Type League: Hunts County Bats Suffolk Cricket League Division 4 - 2017Rules TypeStandard
Ground Lakenheath Cricket ClubDate Sunday 30th April 2017
Toss Earl Stonham CC - 2nd XI won the tossStart Time 13:30

Result Summary

Result :    Earl Stonham CC - 2nd XI - Won
Lakenheath CC - 2nd XIEarl Stonham CC - 2nd XI
Score112 for 10 (32.3 overs) 273 for 2 (40 overs)
Game Points020
Penalty Points00
Batting Points10
Bowling Points10
Total Points220

Lakenheath CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Dominic Palmerct & b Paul Storer0000
Liam Flackb  Jordan Dye20000
Richard Bondct Unsureb  Jordan Dye1000
Martin Sulleyb  Paul Storer9000
Till Beckfordb  Jordan Dye5000
Edward Garrard*b  Jordan Dye1000
Ross Dupe†b  Sam Fenning29000
John Tuffsct Unsureb  Colin Macrow30000
James Landamoreb  Sam Fenning4000
Keith Starrb  Sam Fenning7000
Simon Flacknot out0000
Extrasb (1), lb (2), w (2), nb (1)6
Total112
Wicketsall out
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers32.3

Fall of Wickets :

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Paul Storer7228200
Jordan Dye7223400
Alex Crane7018000
Kirsty Macrow6028000
Colin Macrow3010100
Sam Fenning2.312300
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets30
Total32.351121000

Earl Stonham CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Stephen Lewisct Richard Bondb  Dominic Palmer40000
Jake Dyect Till Beckfordb  Martin Sulley119000
Sam Fenningnot out77000
Luke Edgar*not out23000
Colin Macrowdid not bat
Scott Eadedid not bat
Jordan Dyedid not bat
Paul Storerdid not bat
Kirsty Macrowdid not bat
Alex Cranedid not bat
Simon Edgardid not bat
Extrasb (2), lb (3), w (8), nb (1)14
Total273
Wickets2
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers40

Fall of Wickets :

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
James Landamore5043000
Keith Starr10055000
Dominic Palmer10046100
Simon Flack8057000
Edward Garrard3029000
Martin Sulley4038100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets50
Total400273200

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers
Referee