This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Lakenheath CC - 2nd XI Vs Earl Stonham CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Hunts County Bats Suffolk Cricket League Division 4 - 2017Date :Sunday 30th April 2017
Toss:Earl Stonham CC - 2nd XI won the tossStart Time:13:30
Ground: Lakenheath Cricket ClubRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Earl Stonham CC - 2nd XI - Won by 8 wickets
Lakenheath CC - 2nd XIEarl Stonham CC - 2nd XI
Score112 all out (32.3 overs) 273 for 2 (40 overs) 't'
Game Points020
Penalty Points00
Batting Points10
Bowling Points10
Total Points220

Lakenheath CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Dominic Palmerct & b Paul Storer0000
2Liam Flackb  Jordan Dye20000
3Richard Bondct Unsureb  Jordan Dye1000
4Martin Sulleyb  Paul Storer9000
5Till Beckfordb  Jordan Dye5000
6Edward Garrard*b  Jordan Dye1000
7Ross Dupeb  Sam Fenning29000
8John Tuffsct Unsureb  Colin Macrow30000
9James Landamoreb  Sam Fenning4000
10Keith Starrb  Sam Fenning7000
11Simon Flacknot out0000
Extras       b (1), lb (2), w (2), nb (1)6
Total112
Wickets all out
Overs 32.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Paul Storer7228200
2Jordan Dye7223400
3Alex Crane7018000
4Kirsty Macrow6028000
5Colin Macrow3010100
6Sam Fenning2.312300
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets30
Total32.351121000

Earl Stonham CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Stephen Lewisct Richard Bondb  Dominic Palmer40000
2Jake Dyect Till Beckfordb  Martin Sulley119000
3Sam Fenningnot out77000
4Luke Edgar*not out23000
5Colin Macrowdid not bat
6Scott Eadedid not bat
7Jordan Dyedid not bat
8Paul Storerdid not bat
9Kirsty Macrowdid not bat
10Alex Cranedid not bat
11Simon Edgardid not bat
Extras       b (2), lb (3), w (8), nb (1)14
Total273
Wickets 2
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1James Landamore5043000
2Keith Starr10055000
3Dominic Palmer10046100
4Simon Flack8057000
5Edward Garrard3029000
6Martin Sulley4038100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets50
Total400273200

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers