This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Earl Stonham CC - 2nd XI Vs Woolpit CC - Sunday 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Hunts County Bats Suffolk Cricket League Division 4 - 2017Date :Sunday 25th June 2017
Toss:Woolpit CC - Sunday 2nd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:14:00
Ground: Earl Stonham Playing FieldRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Earl Stonham CC - 2nd XI - Won by 7 wickets
Earl Stonham CC - 2nd XIWoolpit CC - Sunday 2nd XI
Score156 for 3 (20 overs) 155 all out (38.2 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points200
Penalty Points00
Batting Points03
Bowling Points01
Total Points204

Woolpit CC - Sunday 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Gerard Artindalect James Thurstonb  Jack Rumsby-Barnes14000
2Marcus Packerct Luke Edgarb  Jack Rumsby-Barnes63000
3Keith Flannaganct Stephen Lewisb  James Thurston27000
4Samuel Bradwellct Jack Rumsby-Barnesb  James Thurston0000
5Sholto Lloydct Chris Popeb  Alex Crane6000
6Andy Newcombe*b  Paul Storer32000
7Rob Jackb  Alex Crane0000
8Michael Schenkct Jack Rumsby-Barnesb  Kirsty Macrow1000
9James Westb  Paul Storer0000
10Toby Stegglesnot out0000
11Will Jackrun out (Luke Edgar)0000
Extras       b (1), lb (8), w (2), nb (1)12
Total155
Wickets all out
Overs 38.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Paul Storer5.2125200
2Jordan Dye4027000
3Jack Rumsby-Barnes8133200
4James Thurston10131200
5Alex Crane6017200
6Kirsty Macrow5113100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets91
Total38.241551000

Earl Stonham CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Iain Turnerb  Toby Steggles102020
2Stephen Lewisct Keith Flannaganb  Toby Steggles0006
3Scott Eadenot out430042
4Chris Popeb  Marcus Packer2009
5Jordan Dyenot out747544
6Jack Rumsby-Barnesdid not bat
7Luke Edgar*did not bat
8Paul Storerdid not bat
9James Thurstondid not bat
10Kirsty Macrowdid not bat
11Alex Cranedid not bat
Extras       b (17), w (5), pr (5)27
Total156
Wickets 3
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Marcus Packer5114100
2Toby Steggles5120200
3James West3015000
4Rob Jack2031000
5Michael Schenk2032000
6Samuel Bradwell2011000
7Will Jack1011000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets220
Total202156300

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers