This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Worlington CC - 2nd XI Vs Earl Stonham CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Two Counties Cricket Championship Division Five - 2016Date :Saturday 18th June 2016
Toss:Worlington CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:00
Ground: Worlington CCRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Earl Stonham CC - 1st XI - Won by 64 runs
Worlington CC - 2nd XIEarl Stonham CC - 1st XI
Score114 all out (35.1 overs) 't'178 for 6 (45 overs) 'b'
Game Points015
Penalty Points00
Batting Points10
Bowling Points35
Total Points420

Earl Stonham CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Stephen Lewisst Bruno Howb  Paul Marston68700
2Harry Wrinchct Carl Manelsb  Brian Cole21300
3Sam Fenningb  Graham Downey9100
4Luke Edgar*st Bruno Howb  Paul Marston52720
5Tom Lewisb  Paul Marston0000
6Simon Edgarlbwb  Graham Downey3000
7Lachlan Scottnot out1000
8Scott Hornsbydid not bat
9Kirsty Macrowdid not bat
Extras       b (6), lb (9), w (9)24
Total178
Wickets 6
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

40-1 Harry Wrinch (Stephen Lewis-16*); 65-2 Sam Fenning (Stephen Lewis-20*); 169-3 Luke Edgar (Stephen Lewis-66*); 169-4 Tom Lewis (Stephen Lewis-66*); 172-5 Stephen Lewis (Simon Edgar-1*); 178-6 Simon Edgar (Lachlan Scott-1*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Carl Manels12141000
2Brian Cole4022100
3Graham Downey11122200
4Freddy Gallagher5115000
5Paul Marston10035300
6Shaun Lister3028000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets150
Total453178600

Worlington CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Bruno Howct Simon Edgarb  Tom Lewis1000
2Thomas Baughrun out (Luke Edgar)7100
3Matthew Wittishrun out (Luke Edgar)7100
4Jonno Peachey*ct Lachlan Scottb  Tom Lewis13300
5Carl Manelsct Simon Edgarb  Tom Lewis1000
6Daniel Abbsct Lachlan Scottb  Kirsty Macrow19200
7Shaun Listerct Simon Edgarb  Tom Lewis1000
8Freddy Gallagherb  Scott Hornsby10100
9Paul Marstonlbwb  Kirsty Macrow18100
10Graham Downeynot out14000
11Brian Colect Lachlan Scottb  Kirsty Macrow14200
Extras       b (2), lb (5), w (1), nb (1)9
Total114
Wickets all out
Overs 35.1

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

5-1 Bruno How (Thomas Baugh-2*); 10-2 Thomas Baugh (Matthew Wittish-0*); 22-3 Matthew Wittish (Jonno Peachey-4*); 24-4 Carl Manels (Jonno Peachey-4*); 35-5 Jonno Peachey (Daniel Abbs-0*); 39-6 Shaun Lister (Daniel Abbs-1*); 62-7 Freddy Gallagher (Daniel Abbs-14*); 75-8 Daniel Abbs (Paul Marston-7*); 96-9 Paul Marston (Graham Downey-7*); 114-10 Brian Cole (Graham Downey-10*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Tom Lewis10125400
2Scott Hornsby12233100
3Harry Wrinch8034000
4Kirsty Macrow5.1015300
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets72
Total35.131141000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers