This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Woolpit CC - Womens 1st XI Vs Thriplow CC - Womens 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Two Counties Cricket Championship - Ladies Challenge 2015Date :Sunday 16th August 2015
Toss:Woolpit CC - Womens 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:00:00
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Thriplow CC - Womens 1st XI - Won by 5 wickets
Woolpit CC - Womens 1st XIThriplow CC - Womens 1st XI
Score162 for 4 (30 overs) 'b' 't'163 for 5 ( overs)
Game Points015
Penalty Points00
Batting Points50
Bowling Points22
Total Points717

Woolpit CC - Womens 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Bethan Absolonct Rebecca Freeb  S Pearson17000
2Robyn Wardroprun out (Rebecca Free)20000
3Kirsty Macrowb  Sama Malik41000
4Natalie Samuelsnot out63000
5Alice Parker*ct Sama Malikb  Katie Lowe1000
6Trina Nunnnot out3000
7Unsuredid not bat
8Unsuredid not bat
9Unsuredid not bat
10Unsuredid not bat
11Unsuredid not bat
Extras       b (5), w (7), nb (5)17
Total162
Wickets 4
Overs 30

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1S Pearson5213100
2Chaaya Malik4015000
3E Markland6044000
4Rebecca Free416000
5Murrun Spencer4013000
6Zoe Barkes4026000
7Katie Lowe5131100
8Sama Malik329100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets51
Total356162400

Thriplow CC - Womens 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Isabella Routledgenot out78000
2Zoe Barkes*b  Kirsty Macrow0000
3C Grahamb  Kirsty Macrow15000
4E Marklandlbwb  Bethan Absolon1000
5J Clilveldb  Natalie Samuels14000
6Murrun Spencerb  Natalie Samuels9000
7S Pearsonnot out9000
8Rebecca Freedid not bat
9Katie Lowedid not bat
10Sama Malikdid not bat
11Chaaya Malikdid not bat
Extras       b (18), lb (7), w (9), nb (3)37
Total163
Wickets 5
Overs

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Alice Parker4021000
2Kirsty Macrow6129200
3Bethan Absolon6.5034100
4Natalie Samuels7015200
5Robyn Wardrop4029000
6Unsure1010000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets250
Total28.51163500

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers