This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Walsham Le Willows CC - Sunday 2nd XI Vs Milden CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Hunts County Bats Suffolk Cricket League - Division 5 2015Date :Sunday 16th August 2015
Toss:Walsham Le Willows CC - Sunday 2nd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:00:00
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Milden CC - 1st XI - Won by 1 wicket
Walsham Le Willows CC - Sunday 2nd XIMilden CC - 1st XI
Score148 all out ( overs) 'b' 't'149 for 9 ( overs)
Game Points020
Penalty Points00
Batting Points20
Bowling Points40
Total Points620

Walsham Le Willows CC - Sunday 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Luke Riddingb  Sam Whymark14000
2Nick Smithb  Sam Whymark0000
3Trevor Newmanct Unsureb  Tom Konopka95000
4Paul Newmanct Unsureb  Sam Whymark1000
5Jordon Forbesb  Greg Hayton0000
6Pete Knightct Unsureb  Greg Hayton0000
7Josh Gilbertct Unsureb  James Pipe4000
8Howard Gilbert*ct Unsureb  Tom Konopka4000
9Taylor Rothonb  James Pipe0000
10Connor Dalyct Unsureb  Dave Willis8000
11R Carrnot out2000
Extras       b (1), w (13), nb (2)16
Total148
Wickets all out
Overs

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Greg Hayton9225200
2Sam Whymark10330300
3James Pipe4019200
4Tom Konopka3.3017200
5James Harding2021000
6Dave Willis4027100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets10
Total32.351401000

Milden CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Martin Roffeylbwb  Jordon Forbes30000
2Andrew Simmonsct Unsureb  Pete Knight0000
3Will Wardct Unsureb  Taylor Rothon48000
4Richard Hardingb  Pete Knight11000
5Tom Konopka*b  Taylor Rothon14000
6Alex Zahidlbwb  Paul Newman13000
7Dave Willisct Unsureb  Paul Newman0000
8Sam Whymarknot out10000
9Greg Haytonlbwb  Paul Newman1000
10James Hardingrun out (Unsure)0000
11James Pipedid not bat
Extras       b (2), lb (3), w (16), nb (1)22
Total149
Wickets 9
Overs

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Connor Daly5112000
2Pete Knight10044200
3Jordon Forbes5034100
4Taylor Rothon4025200
5Paul Newman7025300
6R Carr304000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets51
Total341149900

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers