This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

*NEW* features available, update your app to Version 2 now!

* View the final scorecard for a match in your matches list, post-match.
* Download game details in advance to score offline with Play-Cricket data.
* Allow multiple scorers to score the same game, one scorer will assume Play-Cricket syncing rights.
* Receive notifications at the end of an innings, when a target score has been reached, and at the end of a match.

Available NOW: Google Play and App Store
hide announcement

Woolpit CC - Sunday 2nd XI Vs Earl Stonham CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Hunts County Bats Suffolk Cricket League Division 4 - 2015Date :Sunday 9th August 2015
Toss:Earl Stonham CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:00:00
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Earl Stonham CC - 2nd XI - Won by 12 runs
Woolpit CC - Sunday 2nd XIEarl Stonham CC - 2nd XI
Score212 for 7 (40 overs) 224 for 4 (40 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points020
Penalty Points00
Batting Points50
Bowling Points20
Total Points720

Earl Stonham CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Unsurest Ben Galeb  Graham Moss58000
2Unsureb  Craig Newcombe25000
3Unsureb  Josh Gauld120000
4Unsurect Ben Galeb  Josh Gauld1000
5Unsurenot out2000
6Unsurenot out6000
7Unsuredid not bat
8Unsuredid not bat
9Unsuredid not bat
10Unsuredid not bat
11Unsuredid not bat
Extras       lb (4), w (7), nb (1)12
Total224
Wickets 4
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Josh Gauld8129200
2Ryan Newcombe4018000
3Craig Newcombe5015100
4Sam Turner5030000
5Harry Stevens6039000
6George Garrard1010000
7Andrew Marshall3017000
8Alex Routledge3026000
9Graham Moss5036100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets40
Total401224400

Woolpit CC - Sunday 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ben Galenot out102000
2Harry Stevensct Unsureb  Unsure0000
3Ryan Newcombect Unsureb  Unsure34000
4Alex Routledgect Unsureb  Unsure1000
5George Garrardct Unsureb  Unsure31000
6Craig Newcomberun out (Unsure)17000
7Gerard Artindale*ct Unsureb  Unsure4000
8Josh Gauldst Unsureb  Unsure11000
9Andrew Marshallnot out1000
10Sam Turnerdid not bat
11Graham Mossdid not bat
Extras       b (2), w (8), nb (1)11
Total212
Wickets 7
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets21
Total002100

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers