This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Worlington CC - Academy Vs Earl Stonham CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Hunts County Bats Suffolk Cricket League - Division 4 2015Date :Sunday 2nd August 2015
Toss:Worlington CC - Academy won the toss and elected to batStart Time:00:00
Ground: Worlington CCRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Club Record 5th wicket partnership of 172 (Alfie Marston 110 & Shaun Lister 66)

Result Summary

Result:    Worlington CC - Academy - Won by 54 runs
Worlington CC - AcademyEarl Stonham CC - 2nd XI
Score217 for 9 (40 overs) 'b' 't'163 all out ( overs)
Game Points200
Penalty Points00
Batting Points30
Bowling Points40
Total Points270

Worlington CC - Academy

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Thomas Baughlbwb  Paul Storer8000
2Daniel Abbsb  Paul Storer1000
3Alfie Marstonb  Taylor Thorpe110000
4Oliver Vaughanb  Paul Storer3000
5Martin Wrightct Luke Edgarb  Kirsty Macrow4000
6Shaun Lister*ct Alex Craneb  Taylor Thorpe66000
7Damien Hallsct Luke Edgarb  Paul Storer4000
8Matthew Wittishnot out1000
9Liam Hallsb  Taylor Thorpe0000
10Freddy Gallagherb  Paul Storer0000
11Will Pottlenot out0000
Extras       20
Total217
Wickets 9
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Taylor Thorpe9332300
2Paul Storer10427500
3Kirsty Macrow9058100
4Colin Macrow5135000
5Alex Crane3013000
6Scott Gidman2024000
7Luke Edgar2014000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total408203900

Earl Stonham CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Edmund Playerct Martin Wrightb  Freddy Gallagher19000
2Luke Edgarb  Damien Halls20000
3Colin Macrowb  Damien Halls63000
4J Mitchellb  Damien Halls0000
5Paul Storerb  Damien Halls8000
6Taylor Thorpect Thomas Baughb  Matthew Wittish23000
7Scott Gidmanct Thomas Baughb  Damien Halls5000
8Kirsty Macrowb  Damien Halls0000
9Chris Allennot out1000
10Alex Craneb  Damien Halls0000
Extras       24
Total163
Wickets all out
Overs

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Freddy Gallagher6123100
2Matthew Wittish10146100
3Damien Halls10322700
4Liam Halls10138000
5Will Pottle4024000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total406153900

Match Officials

UmpiresMal Collen
ScorersBrian Cole