This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Earl Stonham CC - 1st XI Vs Kesgrave CC - Saturday 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Two Counties Cricket Championship - Division Five 2015Date :Saturday 9th May 2015
Toss:Earl Stonham CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:00
Ground: Earl Stonham Playing FieldRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Kesgrave CC - Saturday 1st XI - Won by 6 wickets
Earl Stonham CC - 1st XIKesgrave CC - Saturday 1st XI
Score157 for 9 (45 overs) 'b' 't'161 for 4 (39.3 overs)
Game Points015
Penalty Points00
Batting Points30
Bowling Points24
Total Points519

Earl Stonham CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Colin Macrowct Dominic Gallantb  Samuel Colver1000
2Rob Wrinchct Mike Worneb  Samuel Colver12000
3Harry Wrinchct Daniel McCallb  Mike Worne49000
4Luke Edgarb  Sanjay Patel16000
5Charlie Tunstallct Paul Buddb  Sanjay Patel4000
6Simon Edgar*ct Connor Bettsb  Paul Budd15000
7Jonny Hailsb  Mike Worne4000
8Stuart Macrowb  Daniel McCall5000
9Scott Hornsbynot out38000
10T Thorpect & b Mike Worne0000
11Kirsty Macrownot out1000
Extras       b (7), lb (2), w (3)12
Total157
Wickets 9
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

4-1 Colin Macrow (Rob Wrinch-0*); 24-2 Rob Wrinch (Harry Wrinch-0*); 67-3 Luke Edgar (Harry Wrinch-0*); 81-4 Charlie Tunstall (Harry Wrinch-0*); 91-5 Harry Wrinch (Simon Edgar-0*); 96-6 Jonny Hails (Simon Edgar-0*); 106-7 Stuart Macrow (Simon Edgar-0*); 136-8 Simon Edgar (Scott Hornsby-0*); 136-9 T Thorpe (Scott Hornsby-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Connor Betts6216000
2Samuel Colver8221200
3B. Garnham6035000
4Sanjay Patel7121200
5Mike Worne9228300
6Daniel McCall4011100
7Paul Budd5016100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets90
Total457157900

Kesgrave CC - Saturday 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Dominic Gallantct & b T Thorpe12200
2Ben Colverb  T Thorpe16300
3Paul Buddct Scott Hornsbyb  Charlie Tunstall3000
4Mike Worne*b  Charlie Tunstall47600
5Imaad Khalidnot out45200
6Joe Bonnernot out15000
7B. Garnhamdid not bat
8Sanjay Pateldid not bat
9Connor Bettsdid not bat
10Samuel Colverdid not bat
11Daniel McCalldid not bat
Extras       b (7), lb (10), w (2), nb (4)23
Total161
Wickets 4
Overs 39.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

16-1 Dominic Gallant (Ben Colver-0*); 29-2 Paul Budd (Ben Colver-0*); 39-3 Ben Colver (Mike Worne-0*); 78-4 Mike Worne (Imaad Khalid-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1T Thorpe7023200
2Charlie Tunstall14.3341200
3Scott Hornsby6124000
4Harry Wrinch5017000
5Kirsty Macrow4011000
6Colin Macrow3028000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets170
Total39.34161400

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers