This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Woolpit CC - Womens 1st XI Vs Ipswich CC - Ladies XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Two Counties Cricket Championship Ladies Challenge - 2014Date :Sunday 14th September 2014
Toss:Woolpit CC - Womens 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:00:00
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Woolpit CC - Womens 1st XI - Won by 82 runs
Woolpit CC - Womens 1st XIIpswich CC - Ladies XI
Score216 for 6 (35 overs) 'b' 't'134 for 7 (35 overs)
Game Points150
Penalty Points00
Batting Points04
Bowling Points33
Total Points187

Woolpit CC - Womens 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Kirsty Macrowb  Rachel Woodward25000
2Jo Ticehurstlbwb  Candy Cornelius32000
3Melanie Mathiesonb  Jessica Young34000
4Sophie Uttridgect Clare Youngb  Jessica Young2000
5Natalie Samuelsrun out (Rachel Woodward)61000
6Saskia Walkerb  Claire Leathers22000
7Alice Parker*not out1000
8Linzi Everettdid not bat
9Laura Mossdid not bat
10Unsuredid not bat
11Unsuredid not bat
Extras       b (10), w (25), nb (4)39
Total216
Wickets 6
Overs 35

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jade Horne6144000
2Claire Leathers5028100
3Candy Cornelius7033100
4Rachel Woodward6023100
5Grace Cruse5024000
6Jessica Young4029200
7Elana Fraser2025000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets101
Total351216600

Ipswich CC - Ladies XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Debbie Keeble*†ct Saskia Walkerb  Natalie Samuels20000
2Rachel Woodwardb  Saskia Walker19000
3Clare Younglbwb  Kirsty Macrow18000
4Jade Hornect & b Kirsty Macrow4000
5Grace Crusect Saskia Walkerb  Natalie Samuels2000
6Candy Corneliusb  Kirsty Macrow28000
7Elana Fraserlbwb  Kirsty Macrow1000
8Jessica Youngnot out13000
9Claire Leathersnot out11000
10Suzanne Crusedid not bat
11Denise Leathersdid not bat
Extras       b (3), w (14), nb (1)18
Total134
Wickets 7
Overs 35

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Alice Parker7027000
2Linzi Everett7125000
3Natalie Samuels7125200
4Saskia Walker7041100
5Kirsty Macrow7213400
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets30
Total354134700

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers