This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Earl Stonham CC - 2nd XI Vs Nowton CC - Academy

Fixture Details

Type :League: Hunts County Bats Suffolk Cricket League Division 4 - 2013Date :Sunday 5th May 2013
Toss:Start Time:13:30
Ground: Earl Stonham Playing FieldRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Earl Stonham CC - 2nd XI - Won by 33 runs
Earl Stonham CC - 2nd XINowton CC - Academy
Score184 for 9 (40 overs) 'b'151 for 9 (40 overs)
Game Points200
Penalty Points00
Batting Points03
Bowling Points04
Total Points207

Earl Stonham CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Luke Edgar*ct & b Daniel Walker6000
2Scott Eadest Unsureb  Connor McLees15000
3Colin Macrowb  Ed Corsi57000
4Simon Edgarnot out52000
5Unsureb  Danny Harrison0000
6Unsureb  Danny Harrison3000
7Stuart Macrowb  Danny Harrison0000
8Paul Storerb  Danny Harrison2000
9Unsureb  Daniel Walker0000
10Unsurenot out1000
11Unsuredid not bat
Extras       48
Total184
Wickets 9
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Danny Harrison10318400
2Daniel Walker10046200
3Connor McLees4028100
4Joe Sears4026000
5Alex Corser5021000
6Martin Moss3018000
7Ed Corsi4013100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total403170800

Nowton CC - Academy

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Kieran Podbury*st Unsureb  Stuart Macrow46700
2Ed Corsict Paul Storerb  Scott Eade31500
3James McCollct Simon Edgarb  Colin Macrow4000
4Alex Corserb  Colin Macrow14000
5Martin Mosslbwb  Colin Macrow6100
6Danny Harrisonb  Colin Macrow7000
7Connor McLeesct Unsureb  Colin Macrow1000
8Tim Pursglovelbwb  Stuart Macrow3000
9Daniel Walkerb  Stuart Macrow10100
10Joe Searsnot out3000
11J Gibsonnot out1000
Extras       15
Total151
Wickets 9
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total000000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers