This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Easton CC, Suffolk - Ladies XI Vs Woolpit CC - Womens 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Two Counties Cricket Championship Ladies Challenge - 2012Date :Sunday 10th June 2012
Toss:Woolpit CC - Womens 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:14:00
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Catherine Cranmer: 65 Becky Saunders: 48 Lizzie Shaw: 7-2-13-0

Result Summary

Result:    Easton CC, Suffolk - Ladies XI - Won by 47 runs
Easton CC, Suffolk - Ladies XIWoolpit CC - Womens 1st XI
Score202 for 8 (35 overs) 'b'155 for 2 (35 overs) 't'
Game Points150
Penalty Points00
Batting Points05
Bowling Points14
Total Points169

Easton CC, Suffolk - Ladies XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Becky Saundersb  Linzi Everett48900
2Catherine Cranmerb  Kirsty Macrow65900
3Vicky Mitchelllbwb  Alice Parker22200
4Stacey Robinsonct Linzi Everettb  Kirsty Macrow5000
5Tory Hugheslbwb  Kirsty Macrow6100
6Lizzie Shaw*run out (Linzi Everett)0000
7Katherine Scottb  Kirsty Macrow6100
8Ej Stearnnot out8100
9Leonie Mahonb  Kirsty Macrow2000
10Sophie Mahondid not bat
11Sophie Warnernot out11000
Extras       b (14), lb (2), w (7), nb (6)29
Total202
Wickets 8
Overs 35

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Alice Parker7038131
2Bethan Absolon3031013
3Linzi Everett7036120
4Natalie Samuels7027010
5Katie Witherly4026010
6Kirsty Macrow7128511
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets161
Total351202895

Woolpit CC - Womens 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Caitlin Evansrun out (Tory Hughes)26000
2Natalie Samuelsnot out64610
3Bethan Absolonb  Sophie Warner3000
4Alice Parker*not out2000
5Kirsty Macrowdid not bat
6Linzi Everettdid not bat
7Ceri Daviddid not bat
8Lucy Greendid not bat
9Katie Witherlydid not bat
10Nicola Willertondid not bat
11Laura Mossdid not bat
Extras       b (14), w (43), nb (3)60
Total155
Wickets 2
Overs 35

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Lizzie Shaw7213070
2Leonie Mahon7031020
3Vicky Mitchell7029090
4Sophie Mahon5034070
5Ej Stearn4018072
6Sophie Warner5016132
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets141
Total3521552354

Match Officials

UmpiresSam Bennett-King, Geoff Spencer
ScorersToby Wright