This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Milden CC - 1st XI Vs Hadleigh CC, Suffolk - Academy XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Hunts County Bats Suffolk Cricket League - Division 5 2012Date :Sunday 22nd July 2012
Toss:Milden CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:30
Ground: Milden Sports FieldRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Milden CC - 1st XI - Won by 7 wickets
Milden CC - 1st XIHadleigh CC, Suffolk - Academy XI
Score95 for 3 (39 overs) 't'94 for 10 (37 overs) 'b'
Game Points200
Penalty Points00
Batting Points00
Bowling Points01
Total Points201

Hadleigh CC, Suffolk - Academy XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Unsurect Dave Willisb  Richard Robinson17000
2Unsureb  Dave Willis4000
3Unsureb  Dave Willis9000
4Unsurect Richard Hardingb  Liam Tosbell27000
5Unsurect James Wilton Elyb  Mathew Jossy8000
6Unsurect & b Mathew Jossy0000
7Unsureb  Liam Tosbell1000
8Unsureb  Liam Tosbell9000
9Unsurect Richard Hardingb  Mathew Jossy2000
10Unsurenot out0000
11Unsureb  Liam Tosbell0000
Extras       17
Total94
Wickets all out
Overs 37

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Barry Dakers10221000
2Dave Willis10122200
3Richard Robinson4113100
4Shashi Aleti5110000
5Mathew Jossy5111300
6Liam Tosbell3.5016400
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total37.56931000

Milden CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Alex Cunninghamb  Unsure18000
2Jonathan McMahonb  Unsure2000
3Richard Hardingct Unsureb  Unsure16000
4Will Wardnot out34000
5Dave Willisnot out9000
6Mathew Jossydid not bat
7Barry Dakersdid not bat
8Shashi Aletidid not bat
9James Wilton Elydid not bat
10Liam Tosbelldid not bat
11Richard Robinson*did not bat
Extras       16
Total95
Wickets 3
Overs 39

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total000000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers