This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Elmswell CC - 1st XI Vs Rougham CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Hunts County Bats Suffolk Cricket League Division 5 - 2012Date :Sunday 10th June 2012
Toss:Start Time:13:30
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Elmswell CC - 1st XI - Won by 2 wickets
Elmswell CC - 1st XIRougham CC - 2nd XI
Score170 for 8 (40 overs) 102 all out (0 overs) 'b'
Game Points200
Penalty Points00
Batting Points01
Bowling Points04
Total Points205

Rougham CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Mark Barrettb  Jack Rumsby-Barnes3000
2David Woodrun out (Unsure)8000
3Stuart Hubbardb  Dan Cowley29400
4Sam Hurstb  Dan Cowley17100
5Giles Boneb  Kevin Barnes7000
6Kirk Bonasct Unsureb  Jack Rumsby-Barnes10000
7Nick Horsley*b  Jack Rumsby-Barnes1000
8Dan Woodnot out0000
Extras       b (8), lb (3), w (16)27
Total102
Wickets 7
Overs 0

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jack Rumsby-Barnes729340
2T Sadler60210100
3Nigel Greathead5014020
4M Burdiss5124000
5Kevin Barnes5113100
6Dan Cowley4013200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets111
Total3241057160

Elmswell CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Dan Cowleyb  Stuart Hubbard54700
2Liam Wrightct Mark Barrettb  Sam Hurst2000
3M Burdissct Unsureb  Nick Horsley21100
4T Sadlerct Unsureb  Nick Horsley1000
5Jack Rumsby-Barnesct Unsureb  Dan Wood13200
6Terry Garner*†ct & b Stuart Hubbard0000
7I Smithlbwb  Kirk Bonas4000
8Ian Plowmanct Unsureb  Kirk Bonas11100
9Wally Cowleynot out19200
10Kevin Barnesnot out22300
11Nigel Greatheaddid not bat
Extras       b (6), lb (2), w (15)23
Total170
Wickets 8
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

3-1 Liam Wright (Dan Cowley-0*); 54-2 M Burdiss (Dan Cowley-23*); 56-3 T Sadler (Dan Cowley-23*); 96-4 Jack Rumsby-Barnes (Dan Cowley-50*); 100-5 Dan Cowley (Terry Garner-0*); 101-6 Terry Garner (I Smith-1*); 108-7 I Smith (Ian Plowman-3*); 129-8 Ian Plowman (Wally Cowley-9*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Giles Bone5034070
2Sam Hurst5215110
3Dan Wood10421110
4Nick Horsley5128200
5Stuart Hubbard10144210
6Kirk Bonas5021250
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets80
Total4081718150

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers