This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Cambridge N.C.I. CC - Womens 2nd XI Vs Woolpit CC - Womens 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Two Counties Cricket Championship - Ladies Challenge 2011Date :Sunday 15th May 2011
Toss:Woolpit CC - Womens 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:
Ground: Parkers PieceRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Woolpit CC - Womens 1st XI - Won by 197 runs
Cambridge N.C.I. CC - Womens 2nd XIWoolpit CC - Womens 1st XI
Score108 all out (30 overs) 305 for 4 (35 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points015
Penalty Points00
Batting Points30
Bowling Points25
Total Points520

Woolpit CC - Womens 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Caitlin Evansrun out (Unsure)40000
2Robyn Wardropb  Samantha Bowker141000
3Kirsty Macrowct & b Labieba February58000
4Jo Ticehurstb  Samantha Bowker0000
5Alice Parker*not out1000
6Katie Witherlynot out4000
7Nicola Willertondid not bat
8Rebecca Richesdid not bat
9Laura Evansdid not bat
10Laura Mossdid not bat
11Unsuredid not bat
Extras       b (2), lb (15), w (42), nb (2)61
Total305
Wickets 4
Overs 35

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Lois Clarke7038000
2Samantha Bowker7076200
3Labieba February7062100
4Eleanor Lad1013000
5Mel Woods7041000
6Charlotte Graham4045000
7Clare Fothergill2026000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets171
Total350318400

Cambridge N.C.I. CC - Womens 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Mel Woodslbwb  Kirsty Macrow48000
2Clare Fothergillb  Alice Parker2000
3Connie De Martinob  Alice Parker0000
4Eleanor Ladb  Alice Parker0000
5Samantha Bowkernot out16000
6Labieba Februaryct & b Kirsty Macrow0000
7Ikeda Goldingb  Kirsty Macrow0000
8Lois Clarke*b  Kirsty Macrow0000
9Charlotte Grahamct Alice Parkerb  Katie Witherly5000
Extras       b (2), lb (1), w (28), nb (6)37
Total108
Wickets 8
Overs 30

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Alice Parker7016300
2Kirsty Macrow7030400
3Nicola Willerton3019000
4Katie Witherly6.5213100
5Caitlin Evans2012000
6Laura Evans208000
7Rebecca Riches207000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets30
Total29.52108800

Match Officials

UmpiresBarry Toombs
Scorers