Earl Stonham CC - 2nd XI Vs Rougham CC - 1st XI

Type League: Suffolk Cricket League - Division 3 2011Rules TypeStandard
Ground Earl Stonham Playing FieldDate Sunday 15th May 2011
Toss Earl Stonham CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time 13:30
Highlights: Jay Boor 112*

Result Summary

Result :    Rougham CC - 1st XI - Won
Earl Stonham CC - 2nd XIRougham CC - 1st XI
Score189 for 9 (40 overs) 190 for 3 (0 overs)
Game Points020
Penalty Points00
Batting Points40
Bowling Points10
Total Points520

Earl Stonham CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Unsureb  Ralph Pruden32000
Luke Edgarb  Nick Drewry39000
Colin Macrow*ct Stuart Preeceb  Pete Gale41000
Charlie Tunstallct Robert Firthb  Ralph Pruden6000
Simon Edgarrun out (Robert Firth)16000
Stuart Macrowb  Alex Scott-Ruddock7000
Sam Stannardrun out (Unsure)0000
Paul Storernot out1000
Sam Fenningnot out0000
Extrasb (8), lb (6), w (19), nb (2)35
Total189
Wickets9
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers40

Fall of Wickets :

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 
* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Pete Gale6044100
Robert Firth8135000
Nick Drewry10233300
Ralph Pruden10135200
Alex Scott-Ruddock6028100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets142
Total404189900

Rougham CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Jason Boornot out112000
Rob Dovastonct & b Charlie Tunstall9000
Nick Drewrylbwb  Unsure2000
Sam Marsdenct Colin Macrowb  Stuart Macrow21000
James Firth†not out22000
Ralph Pruden*did not bat
Alex Scott-Ruddockdid not bat
Stuart Preecedid not bat
Robert Firthdid not bat
Pete Galedid not bat
David Wooddid not bat
Extrasb (6), lb (3), w (8), nb (7)24
Total190
Wickets3
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers0

Fall of Wickets :

66-1 Rob Dovaston (Jason Boor-0*); 94-2 Nick Drewry (Jason Boor-0*); 143-3 Sam Marsden (Jason Boor-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 
* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Charlie Tunstall7128100
Paul Storer4042000
Unsure7024100
Sam Fenning4027000
Colin Macrow6019000
Stuart Macrow2017100
Luke Edgar3024000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets90
Total331190300

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers
Referee