This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Earl Stonham CC - 1st XI Vs Stradbroke CC - Vikings

Fixture Details

Type :League: Suffolk Premier Cricket League Suffolk Premier League - 2011Date :Saturday 4th June 2011
Toss:Start Time:13:00
Ground: Earl Stonham Playing FieldRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Earl Stonham CC - 1st XI - Won by 203 runs
Earl Stonham CC - 1st XIStradbroke CC - Vikings
Score338 for 6 (45 overs) 'b'135 all out (33 overs)
Game Points150
Penalty Points00
Batting Points02
Bowling Points53
Total Points205

Earl Stonham CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Simon Edgar*†b  Liam J Smith56000
2Scott Martinb  Liam J Smith6000
3Luke Edgarlbwb  Josh Franklin-Mann25000
4Charlie Tunstallct Connor Whiteb  Liam J Smith175000
5Stephen Lewisct & b Josh Franklin-Mann8000
6Scott Eadect & b Ben Flatt9000
7Jonny Hailsnot out19000
8D Leslienot out9000
9S Gregorydid not bat
10Tom Lewisdid not bat
11T Abbottdid not bat
Extras       b (15), lb (6), w (10)31
Total338
Wickets 6
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Liam J Smith11264300
2James Gilbee7053000
3Surjay Rughani6040000
4Josh Franklin-Mann13249200
5Connor White2031000
6Macauley Partridge3028000
7Ben Flatt3052100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets210
Total454338600

Stradbroke CC - Vikings

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Josh Franklin-Mann*ct Tom Lewisb  S Gregory16000
2Scott Turnerct Scott Martinb  Scott Eade39000
3Liam J Smithretired out50000
4Richard Pierce-Saundersonb  Tom Lewis7000
5Fergus Morganct T Abbottb  D Leslie0000
6Ben Flattct Tom Lewisb  Charlie Tunstall1000
7Macauley Partridgect Stephen Lewisb  Charlie Tunstall0000
8Connor Whiteb  Charlie Tunstall0000
9Surjay Rughaninot out10000
10James Gilbeeb  T Abbott1000
11Kavit Rughanib  Charlie Tunstall3000
Extras       b (2), lb (1), w (4), nb (1)8
Total135
Wickets all out
Overs 33

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1S Gregory7230100
2Scott Eade6038100
3Tom Lewis6214100
4D Leslie5028100
5Charlie Tunstall4.422400
6T Abbott4024100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets31
Total32.461391000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers