This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Needham Market CC - Saturday XI Vs Earl Stonham CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Suffolk Premier Cricket League Suffolk Premier League - 2010Date :Saturday 7th August 2010
Toss:Start Time:13:30
Ground: Crowley ParkRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Needham Market CC - Saturday XI - Won by 16 runs
Needham Market CC - Saturday XIEarl Stonham CC - 1st XI
Score199 for 7 (45 overs) 'b'183 all out (43.2 overs)
Game Points150
Penalty Points00
Batting Points04
Bowling Points53
Total Points207

Needham Market CC - Saturday XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Robbie Hill*ct Charlie Tunstallb  S Gregory45400
2Kevin Folkardrun out (Unsure)39310
3M Huntlbwb  Jeff Lewis13000
4Simon Mortimerst Simon Edgarb  Jeff Lewis41300
5Jon Matthewsct Charlie Tunstallb  Scott Eade7000
6Mark Dyenot out18000
7Andy Hillb  Charlie Tunstall2000
8Andrew Teaguelbwb  Charlie Tunstall0001
9Andy Burgessnot out9000
10Henry Cuttingdid not bat
11Jordan Dyedid not bat
Extras       b (9), lb (5), w (10), nb (1)25
Total199
Wickets 7
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

75-1 Kevin Folkard (Robbie Hill-17*); 105-2 M Hunt (Simon Mortimer-0*); 119-3 Robbie Hill (Simon Mortimer-3*); 141-4 Jon Matthews (Simon Mortimer-16*); 183-5 Simon Mortimer (Mark Dye-14*); 186-6 Andy Hill (Mark Dye-15*); 186-7 Andrew Teague (Mark Dye-15*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Charlie Tunstall12050260
2Scott Eade6042120
3T Abbott7019000
4S Gregory7029111
5Jeff Lewis13046200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets141
Total450200791

Earl Stonham CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Simon Edgar*†b  Henry Cutting1000
2Stephen Lewisct Simon Mortimerb  Robbie Hill59500
3Luke Edgarct Simon Mortimerb  Henry Cutting11200
4Edmund Playerct M Huntb  Jon Matthews10000
5Charlie Tunstallct Robbie Hillb  Andy Burgess71600
6Scott Eadect Simon Mortimerb  Robbie Hill2000
7D Eadeb  Andy Burgess12000
8Scott Martinb  Andy Burgess6100
9T Abbottb  Robbie Hill2000
10S Gregoryct Robbie Hillb  Henry Cutting1000
11Jeff Lewisnot out0000
Extras       b (4), lb (2), w (1), nb (1)8
Total183
Wickets all out
Overs 43.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jon Matthews10141100
2Henry Cutting6.2216300
3Mark Dye6032000
4Jordan Dye8041001
5Andy Burgess9030310
6Robbie Hill4017300
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets60
Total43.231831011

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers