This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Milden CC - 1st XI Vs Ad Hoc CC T20 - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: Milden T20 Tournament 2013 2013 - Semi FinalsDate :Saturday 27th July 2013
Toss:Ad Hoc CC T20 - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:11:00
Ground: Milden Sports FieldRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

MATCH TIED!

Result Summary

Result:    Milden CC - 1st XI - Won on fewer wickets by 0 runs
Milden CC - 1st XIAd Hoc CC T20 - 1st XI
Score148 all out (20 overs) 'b'148 for 9 (20 overs) 't'

Milden CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Pat Humphriesretired not out25310
2Chris Philbedgeb  Unsure0000
3Alex Cunninghamct Unsureb  Unsure0000
4Will Wardb  Unsure15300
5David Lammingb  Unsure1000
6Andrew Simmonsct Unsureb  Unsure0000
7Tom Konopka*st Unsureb  Unsure6100
8Andrew Swineyct Unsureb  Unsure16200
9Mathew Jossyretired not out26130
10Liam Tosbellnot out1000
11Mark Harriesb  Unsure17100
Extras       b (1), w (37)38
Total148
Wickets 8
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets10
Total001000

Ad Hoc CC T20 - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Unsureb  Mathew Jossy2000
2Unsureb  Mathew Jossy4000
3Unsureb  Liam Tosbell21000
4Unsurect Unsureb  Andrew Swiney4000
5Unsurelbwb  Mathew Jossy0000
6Unsurect Unsureb  Liam Tosbell5000
7Unsureb  Pat Humphries16000
8Unsurect & b Mark Harries10000
9Unsurenot out15000
10Unsurerun out (Unsure)4000
11Unsurenot out7000
Extras       b (4), lb (3), w (47)54
Total148
Wickets 9
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Andrew Swiney4016100
2Mathew Jossy4012300
3Pat Humphries4032100
4Liam Tosbell4044200
5Mark Harries2010100
6Alex Cunningham2024000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets71
Total200145900

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers