This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Earl Stonham CC - 1st XI Vs Worlington CC - Sunday 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Hunts County Bats Suffolk League Division 2 2003Date :Sunday 22nd June 2003
Toss:Earl Stonham CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:14:00
Ground: Earl Stonham Playing FieldRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Worlington CC - Sunday 1st XI - Won by 3 runs
Earl Stonham CC - 1st XIWorlington CC - Sunday 1st XI
Score167 for 9 (40 overs) 't'170 for 8 (40 overs) 'b'
Game Points00
Total Points00

Worlington CC - Sunday 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Daniel Peacheyct S Mooreb  N Pryke80000
2Simon Riderb  Peter Dix1000
3Matthew Peachey*ct Colin Macrowb  Peter Dix0000
4John Baughct Colin Macrowb  Peter Dix1000
5Ian Robertsct N Prykeb  Colin Macrow16000
6Jonno Peacheyrun out (Unsure)29000
7Carl Manelsb  Paul Storer11000
8Chris Baughct Patrick Turnerb  N Pryke4000
9Graham Downeynot out9000
10Shaun Downeynot out6000
11Kris Bentleydid not bat
Extras       b (6), w (7)13
Total170
Wickets 8
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

10-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 10-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 19-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 45-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 125-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 141-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 155-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 160-8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Peter Dix10329300
2N Pryke10132200
3Colin Macrow6133100
4Patrick Turner5032000
5Paul Storer4113100
6R Linnett5025000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets61
Total406170800

Earl Stonham CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Roger Furlong*†run out (Unsure)11000
2Colin Macrowct Matthew Peacheyb  Jonno Peachey18000
3Iain Turnerrun out (Unsure)17000
4G Pooleyct Matthew Peacheyb  Jonno Peachey4000
5S Mooreb  Carl Manels20000
6Patrick Turnerct Ian Robertsb  Carl Manels18000
7N Prykeb  Shaun Downey25000
8Roger Doubleb  Simon Rider12000
9R Linnettct Jonno Peacheyb  Simon Rider8000
10Peter Dixnot out14000
11Paul Storernot out1000
Extras       b (5), lb (4), w (8), nb (2)19
Total167
Wickets 9
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

18-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 49-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 53-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 59-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 89-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 121-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 136-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 148-8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 152-9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Carl Manels10334200
2Graham Downey8221000
3Shaun Downey7115100
4Jonno Peachey4115200
5Chris Baugh3016000
6Matthew Peachey3021000
7Simon Rider5036200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets92
Total407167900

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers