This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Worlington CC - Sunday 1st XI Vs Earl Stonham CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Hunts County Bats Suffolk League Division 2 2003Date :Sunday 8th June 2003
Toss:Earl Stonham CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:14:00
Ground: Worlington CCRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Worlington CC - Sunday 1st XI - Won by 221 runs
Worlington CC - Sunday 1st XIEarl Stonham CC - 1st XI
Score337 for 5 (40 overs) 'b'116 all out (36.1 overs) 't'
Game Points00
Total Points00

Worlington CC - Sunday 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Matt Baconb  J Humphreys2000
2Craig Woollardb  Thomas Bosher7000
3Matthew Peacheyb  Thomas Bosher1561870
4Ian Robertsnot out1305100
5Adam Listerb  T Baker8000
6Simon Riderb  T Baker4000
7Jonno Peacheynot out1000
8Kevin Listerdid not bat
9David Peachey*did not bat
10Shaun Listerdid not bat
11Graham Downeydid not bat
Extras       b (16), lb (8), w (4), nb (1)29
Total337
Wickets 5
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

11-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 11-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 281-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 321-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 335-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1J Humphreys10240100
2Thomas Bosher10060200
3T Baker7052200
4J Warnoch8092000
5Rob Wrinch4058000
6Peter Dix1011000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets240
Total402337500

Earl Stonham CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Rob Wrinch*ct Jonno Peacheyb  Kevin Lister41000
2Simon Edgarct Adam Listerb  Kevin Lister11000
3J Warnochct Ian Robertsb  Shaun Lister21000
4T Bakerb  Shaun Lister7000
5Paul Adamsb  Graham Downey2000
6J Humphreysct Kevin Listerb  Graham Downey7000
7D Eadelbwb  Graham Downey2000
8R Clementsst Adam Listerb  Graham Downey7000
9B Woodsb  Jonno Peachey0000
10Thomas Bosherb  Jonno Peachey0000
11Peter Dixnot out0000
Extras       b (2), lb (7), w (8), nb (1)18
Total116
Wickets all out
Overs 36.1

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

53-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 68-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 87-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 98-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 98-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 106-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 116-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 116-8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 116-9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 116-10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Kevin Lister10325200
2Simon Rider10140000
3Graham Downey8.5417400
4Shaun Lister7126200
5Jonno Peachey110200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets90
Total36.5101171000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers