This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Worlington CC - Sunday 1st XI Vs Earl Stonham CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Hunts County Bats Suffolk League Division 1 2005Date :Sunday 21st August 2005
Toss:Worlington CC - Sunday 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:14:00
Ground: Worlington CCRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Worlington CC - Sunday 1st XI - Won by 130 runs
Worlington CC - Sunday 1st XIEarl Stonham CC - 1st XI
Score241 for 7 (40 overs) 'b' 't'111 for 7 (40 overs)
Game Points00
Total Points00

Worlington CC - Sunday 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Matt Baconnot out92000
2Daniel Peacheyst Simon Edgarb  J Humphreys71000
3James Watsonrun out (M Strickland)6000
4Ian Robertsb  Harry Wrinch5000
5Simon Riderb  Harry Wrinch0000
6Matthew Peachey*b  Harry Wrinch0000
7Richard Fordct Simon Edgarb  Charlie Tunstall33000
8Carl Manelsct Simon Edgarb  Charlie Tunstall0000
9Graham Fordnot out0000
10Graham Downeydid not bat
11Shaun Listerdid not bat
Extras       b (9), lb (5), w (13), nb (7)34
Total241
Wickets 7
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

123-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 152-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 166-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 166-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 183-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 237-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 237-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1J Humphreys10342100
2M Strickland10057000
3Charlie Tunstall6043200
4Jeff Lewis6026000
5Harry Wrinch7048300
6Stephen Lewis1011000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets141
Total403241700

Earl Stonham CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Simon Edgar*†ct Matthew Peacheyb  Carl Manels2000
2Edmund Playerlbwb  Graham Downey8000
3Jonny Hailsct Richard Fordb  Carl Manels7000
4Jeff Lewislbwb  Graham Ford30000
5Charlie Tunstallct James Watsonb  Graham Downey0000
6Paul Adamsb  Shaun Lister19000
7J Humphreysnot out26000
8Harry Wrinchst Daniel Peacheyb  Graham Ford5000
9M Stricklanddid not bat
10Stephen Lewisdid not bat
Extras       b (3), w (8)11
Total111
Wickets 7
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

7-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 11-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 19-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 20-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 57-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 80-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 99-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Carl Manels10410200
2Graham Downey10322200
3Shaun Lister8133100
4Graham Ford8129200
5Richard Ford207000
6Simon Rider215000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets30
Total4010109700

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers