This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Earl Stonham CC - 1st XI Vs Worlington CC - Sunday 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Hunts County Bats Suffolk League Division 1 2005Date :Sunday 5th June 2005
Toss:Earl Stonham CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:14:00
Ground: Earl Stonham Playing FieldRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Worlington CC - Sunday 1st XI - Won by 4 wickets
Earl Stonham CC - 1st XIWorlington CC - Sunday 1st XI
Score142 for 7 (40 overs) 'b' 't'143 for 6 (27 overs)
Game Points00
Total Points00

Earl Stonham CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Rob Wrinch*b  Carl Manels6000
2Simon Edgarb  Matt Bacon56000
3J Lastb  Jacques Labuschagne4000
4Jonny Hailsct Daniel Peacheyb  Jacques Labuschagne8000
5D Eadeb  Jonno Peachey8000
6Paul Adamsct Duncan Freedb  Jonno Peachey3000
7R Clementsb  Carl Manels23000
8J Humphreysnot out7000
9M Sticklandnot out2000
10Harry Wrinchdid not bat
11P Donalddid not bat
Extras       b (7), lb (1), w (10), nb (7)25
Total142
Wickets 7
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Carl Manels10031200
2Jacques Labuschagne10225200
3Ian Roberts10133000
4Jonno Peachey5115200
5Stef Linde3019000
6Matt Bacon2011100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets80
Total404142700

Worlington CC - Sunday 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Matt Baconb  M Stickland7000
2Daniel Peacheyb  M Stickland7000
3Matthew Peachey*ct R Clementsb  J Humphreys28000
4Jonno Peacheyct & b Paul Adams2000
5Ian Robertsct & b Paul Adams0000
6Duncan Freedct M Sticklandb  J Humphreys11000
7Jacques Labuschagnenot out60000
8Carl Manelsnot out22000
9David Peacheydid not bat
10Stef Lindedid not bat
11Scott Collendid not bat
Extras       b (1), lb (1), w (2), nb (2)6
Total143
Wickets 6
Overs 27

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

8-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 38-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 39-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 47-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 49-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 87-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1J Humphreys9139200
2M Stickland8226200
3Paul Adams5318200
4Rob Wrinch4041000
5Harry Wrinch1017000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets20
Total276143600

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers