This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Earl Stonham CC - 2nd XI Vs Mellis CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Hunts County Bats Suffolk Cricket League Division 2 - 2010Date :Sunday 11th July 2010
Toss:Mellis CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:30
Ground: Earl Stonham Playing FieldRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Mellis CC - 1st XI - Won by 162 runs
Earl Stonham CC - 2nd XIMellis CC - 1st XI
Score202 for 7 (40 overs) 364 for 6 (40 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points020
Penalty Points00
Batting Points50
Bowling Points30
Total Points820

Mellis CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Darren Stringerb  Charlie Tunstall13000
2Chris Farrantct Unsureb  Unsure134000
3P Courridgect Unsureb  Stuart Macrow79000
4Unsureb  Stuart Macrow5000
5Adam Williamsonnot out68000
6Unsurect Unsureb  Stuart Macrow0000
7D Spence*ct Unsureb  Charlie Tunstall26000
8Unsurenot out3000
9Keith Greenwooddid not bat
10Unsuredid not bat
11Adrian Scarrattdid not bat
Extras       36
Total364
Wickets 6
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Peter Dix10164000
2Paul Storer4031000
3Charlie Tunstall9127200
4Stuart Macrow5077300
5Stephen Lewis2037000
6Sam Fenning7069000
7Unsure3037100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total402342600

Earl Stonham CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Iain Turnerb  Unsure68000
2Stephen Lewislbwb  Keith Greenwood11000
3Unsurect Unsureb  Keith Greenwood7000
4Charlie Tunstallst Unsureb  Unsure50000
5Sam Fenningb  D Spence2000
6Sam Stannard*ct Unsureb  Darren Stringer24000
7Stuart Macrowb  Unsure7000
8Paul Storernot out11000
9Unsurenot out5000
10Peter Dixdid not bat
11Unsuredid not bat
Extras       0
Total202
Wickets 7
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Keith Greenwood7133200
2Unsure8036000
3Unsure6031100
4D Spence7033100
5Unsure7131200
6Unsure3016000
7Darren Stringer2015100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total402195700

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers