This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Withersfield CC - Withersfield CC Vs Earl Stonham CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Hunts County Bats Suffolk Cricket League Division 2 - 2010Date :Sunday 27th June 2010
Toss:Start Time:13:30
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Withersfield CC - Withersfield CC - Won by 7 wickets
Withersfield CC - Withersfield CCEarl Stonham CC - 2nd XI
Score175 for 2 (0 overs) 174 all out (0 overs) 'b'
Game Points200
Penalty Points00
Batting Points03
Bowling Points01
Total Points204

Earl Stonham CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Iain Turnerct Unsureb  Unsure24000
2Paul Storerb  Unsure5000
3Patrick Turnerct Unsureb  Unsure5000
4Stuart Macrowb  Unsure13000
5Unsurect Unsureb  Unsure9000
6Roger Double*lbwb  Unsure16000
7Sam Stannardrun out (Unsure)17000
8Unsurect Unsureb  Unsure4000
9Unsurect Unsureb  Unsure25000
10Unsurelbwb  Unsure4000
11Sam Fenningnot out16000
Extras       36
Total174
Wickets all out
Overs 0

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Unsure38.221651000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets01
Total38.221651100

Withersfield CC - Withersfield CC

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1D Goldsmithct Patrick Turnerb  Unsure44000
2Stephen Lancemanlbwb  Stuart Macrow26000
3Andrew Edwards*not out32000
4Gary Ellisnot out59000
5Unsuredid not bat
6Ed Forddid not bat
7Simon Ratforddid not bat
8Nick Prestondid not bat
9Jake Ellisdid not bat
10Oli Ellisdid not bat
Extras       0
Total175
Wickets 2
Overs 0

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Sam Fenning4039000
2Unsure2020000
3Unsure5050100
4Stuart Macrow3023100
5Paul Storer2025000
6Unsure1011000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total170168200

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers