This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Earl Stonham CC - 2nd XI Vs Edwardstone CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Suffolk Cricket League - Division 2 2010Date :Sunday 20th June 2010
Toss:Edwardstone CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:30
Ground: Earl Stonham Playing FieldRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Edwardstone CC - 1st XI - Won by 35 runs
Earl Stonham CC - 2nd XIEdwardstone CC - 1st XI
Score169 all out (36.3 overs) 204 for 7 (40 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points020
Penalty Points00
Batting Points30
Bowling Points30
Total Points620

Edwardstone CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Malcolm Gooderhamct Simon Edgarb  Peter Dix24300
2Damien Elliotb  Charlie Tunstall30410
3Ben Taylornot out1061330
4D Guyct Simon Edgarb  Peter Dix4100
5Nick Spongb  Peter Dix0000
6Chris Leysct Patrick Turnerb  Peter Dix3000
7Robert Whymarkb  Stephen Lewis0000
8Sam Whitworthct Subb  Sam Fenning10000
9Tim Bevennot out10100
10Jack Clark*did not bat
11Greg Haytondid not bat
Extras       b (8), lb (2), w (4), nb (3)17
Total204
Wickets 7
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

58-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 64-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 72-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 80-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 102-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 102-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 153-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Sam Fenning9139100
2Paul Storer5030032
3Peter Dix10131400
4Charlie Tunstall9050100
5Stephen Lewis3016111
6Colin Macrow4028000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets100
Total402204743

Earl Stonham CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Iain Turnerct Ben Taylorb  Greg Hayton15000
2Stephen Lewisct Malcolm Gooderhamb  Greg Hayton3000
3Edmund Playerb  Malcolm Gooderham8000
4Charlie Tunstallct Ben Taylorb  Damien Elliot73000
5Patrick Turnerct Malcolm Gooderhamb  Greg Hayton0000
6Paul Storer*b  Greg Hayton32000
7Simon Edgarb  Chris Leys1000
8Sam Stannardb  Chris Leys6000
9Sam Fenningnot out8000
10Peter Dixct D Guyb  Tim Beven0000
11Colin Macrowb  Damien Elliot6000
Extras       b (8), lb (2), w (5), nb (2)17
Total169
Wickets all out
Overs 36.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

12-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 36-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 36-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 36-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 147-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 147-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 156-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 157-8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 162-9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 169-10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Malcolm Gooderham8.1120101
2Greg Hayton9236441
3Jack Clark6038000
4Chris Leys2.517200
5Damien Elliot7.3234210
6Tim Beven3024100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets100
Total36.361691052

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers