This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Earl Stonham CC - 2nd XI Vs Bury St Edmunds CC - Academy XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Hunts County Bats Suffolk Cricket League Division 2 - 2010Date :Sunday 9th May 2010
Toss:Start Time:13:30
Ground: Earl Stonham Playing FieldRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Bury St Edmunds CC - Academy XI - Won by 67 runs
Earl Stonham CC - 2nd XIBury St Edmunds CC - Academy XI
Score189 for 5 (40 overs) 256 for 9 (40 overs) 'b'
Game Points020
Penalty Points00
Batting Points40
Bowling Points40
Total Points820

Bury St Edmunds CC - Academy XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Oliver Hugginsb  Charlie Tunstall47000
2C Bennettct Unsureb  Sam Fenning19000
3James McKinney*ct Unsureb  Charlie Tunstall42000
4James Sturgeonct Unsureb  Peter Dix36000
5Unsurerun out (Stephen Lewis)14000
6Unsurelbwb  Peter Dix0000
7Mark Nunnb  Sam Fenning39000
8Alex Thurkettlerun out (Charlie Tunstall)1000
9Tom Robothamb  Stephen Lewis6000
10Stuart Nunnnot out38000
11R Palmernot out0000
Extras       14
Total256
Wickets 9
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Sam Fenning10085200
2Paul Storer4033000
3Charlie Tunstall10052200
4Peter Dix10144200
5Stuart Macrow2025000
6Stephen Lewis4014100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets02
Total401253900

Earl Stonham CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Stephen Lewisb  Mark Nunn22000
2Simon Edgarct Unsureb  James McKinney21000
3Charlie Tunstallct Unsureb  Stuart Nunn73000
4Paul Storernot out49000
5Patrick Turnerct Unsureb  Stuart Nunn7000
6Stuart Macrow*st Unsureb  Stuart Nunn5000
7Sam Fenningnot out5000
8Roger Doubledid not bat
9Sam Stannarddid not bat
10Peter Dixdid not bat
11Colin Macrowdid not bat
Extras       7
Total189
Wickets 5
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Tom Robotham7219000
2Unsure10023000
3James McKinney518100
4Mark Nunn2010100
5R Palmer3027000
6Alex Thurkettle5038000
7Stuart Nunn7057300
8Oliver Huggins106000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total403188500

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers