This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Woodbridge & Old Woodbridgians CC - Womens 1st XI Vs Woolpit CC - Womens 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Two Counties Cricket Championship - Ladies Challenge 2009Date :Sunday 12th July 2009
Toss:Start Time:13:00
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Woodbridge & Old Woodbridgians CC - Womens 1st XI - Won by 35 runs
Woodbridge & Old Woodbridgians CC - Womens 1st XIWoolpit CC - Womens 1st XI
Score145 for 6 (30 overs) 'b'110 for 5 (30 overs)
Game Points150
Penalty Points00
Batting Points05
Bowling Points23
Total Points178

Woodbridge & Old Woodbridgians CC - Womens 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Gill Morrisct & b Alice Parker13000
2Tracy Westley*b  Katie Witherly38000
3Alice Loweb  Kirsty Macrow3000
4Unsureb  Hannah Sibley30000
5T Jarvisb  Alice Parker3000
6Jo Akersnot out3000
7Unsureb  Alice Parker12000
8Unsurenot out6000
9Hannah Deeredid not bat
10Unsuredid not bat
11Unsuredid not bat
Extras       b (2), w (33), nb (2)37
Total145
Wickets 6
Overs 30

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Katie Witherly6231100
2Jess Horgan7022000
3Alice Parker7019300
4Kirsty Macrow6025100
5Hannah Sibley4023100
6Lucy Green4012000
7Nicola Willerton1010000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets20
Total352144600

Woolpit CC - Womens 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Trina Nunnb  Alice Lowe42000
2Alice Parker*b  Tracy Westley4000
3Jess Horganb  Hannah Deere1000
4Kirsty Macrowb  Unsure16000
5Hannah Sibleylbwb  Alice Lowe11000
6Hannah Merriamnot out1000
7Lucy Greennot out0000
8Katie Witherlydid not bat
9Laura Mossdid not bat
10Nicola Willertondid not bat
11Victoria Browndid not bat
Extras       b (5), lb (2), w (27), nb (1)35
Total110
Wickets 5
Overs 30

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets70
Total007000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers