This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Yoxford CC - 1st XI Vs Earl Stonham CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Suffolk Premier Cricket League - Suffolk Premier League 2009Date :Saturday 4th July 2009
Toss:Yoxford CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:14:00
Ground: Yoxford C.C. Grove ParkRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Yoxford CC - 1st XI - Won by 6 wickets
Yoxford CC - 1st XIEarl Stonham CC - 1st XI
Score192 for 4 (24 overs) 't'188 all out (44 overs) 'b'
Game Points150
Penalty Points00
Batting Points04
Bowling Points52
Total Points206

Earl Stonham CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Tom Lewislbwb  Ian Price2000
2Edmund Playerrun out (Mark Keetch)36000
3Charlie Tunstallb  Matt Lincoln20000
4Colin Macrowct James Baileyb  Ian Price4000
5Simon Edgar*†ct Samuel Lincolnb  Mark Keetch26000
6Jonny Hailsct Tom Keetchb  James Bailey26000
7D Eadect Adam Dumesnyb  James Bailey0000
8Unsureb  Mark Keetch4000
9Stuart Macrowct Adam Dumesnyb  James Bailey5000
10Jeff Lewisb  James Bailey35000
11J Humphreysnot out7000
Extras       b (13), lb (5), w (4), nb (1)23
Total188
Wickets all out
Overs 44

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ian Price10148200
2James Gauld1.4014000
3Matt Lincoln10048100
4Mark Keetch9224200
5James Bailey10423400
6Damian Cialini3016000
7Aden Cook0.204000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets181
Total4471951000

Yoxford CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Damian Cialini*ct Unsureb  Colin Macrow97000
2Aden Cookct Unsureb  Colin Macrow35000
3Mark Keetchb  Colin Macrow15000
4Richard Marstonnot out21000
5Adam Dumesnyct Unsureb  Colin Macrow0000
6Tom Keetchnot out18000
7James Gaulddid not bat
8Samuel Lincolndid not bat
9Matt Lincolndid not bat
10James Baileydid not bat
11Ian Pricedid not bat
Extras       b (2), w (1), nb (3)6
Total192
Wickets 4
Overs 24

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

133-1 Damian Cialini (Aden Cook-27*); 148-2 Aden Cook (Unsure-0*); 157-3 Mark Keetch (Unsure-0*); 157-4 Adam Dumesny (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Charlie Tunstall12082000
2J Humphreys4054000
3Colin Macrow8053400
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets20
Total240191400

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers