This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Nowton CC - 1st XI Vs Earl Stonham CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Suffolk Premier Cricket League Suffolk Premier League - 2009Date :Saturday 30th May 2009
Toss:Start Time:14:00
Ground: Overway MeadowRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Nowton CC - 1st XI - Won by 7 wickets
Nowton CC - 1st XIEarl Stonham CC - 1st XI
Score185 for 3 (0 overs) 184 all out (0 overs) 'b'
Game Points150
Penalty Points00
Batting Points04
Bowling Points51
Total Points205

Earl Stonham CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Stephen Lewisrun out (Jamie Walker)17000
2Simon Edgar*†b  James Warton39000
3Duncan Turnerb  Jamie Walker8000
4Charlie Tunstallct Jamie Walkerb  James Warton41000
5Jonny Hailsb  James Warton0000
6D Eadect Thomas Cliftonb  Nick Chadwick0000
7Tom Lewisb  Dave Parlby22000
8Luke Edgarb  Nick Chadwick14000
9Scott Eadect Henry Deschb  Phil Godden17000
10Jeff Lewisb  Jamie Walker1000
11J Humphreysnot out1000
Extras       25
Total184
Wickets all out
Overs 0

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jamie Walker13251271
2Ryan Mahoney-Houghton6027000
3James Warton7148361
4Nick Chadwick7018200
5Dave Parlby5029121
6Andy Footer304020
7Phil Godden1.505130
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets01
Total42.5318210203

Nowton CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Jamie Walkerb  Charlie Tunstall102025
2Phil Goddenb  Charlie Tunstall92016
3Nick Chadwickb  Charlie Tunstall330047
4Mark Ainsleynot out1080085
5Henry Desch*not out2007
6Andy Footerdid not bat
7Simon Lorddid not bat
8James Wartondid not bat
9Ryan Mahoney-Houghtondid not bat
10Thomas Cliftondid not bat
11Dave Parlbydid not bat
Extras       b (12), lb (2), w (9)23
Total185
Wickets 3
Overs 0

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

25-1 Phil Godden (Jamie Walker-9*); 35-2 Jamie Walker (Nick Chadwick-6*); 166-3 Nick Chadwick (Mark Ainsley-95*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Tom Lewis7033000
2Charlie Tunstall11145300
3Jeff Lewis5114000
4J Humphreys4036000
5Stephen Lewis1015000
6Luke Edgar1015000
7Scott Eade1.3013000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets140
Total30.32185300

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers