This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Yoxford CC - 1st XI Vs Earl Stonham CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Suffolk Premier Cricket League Suffolk Premier League - 2008Date :Saturday 26th April 2008
Toss:Yoxford CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:14:00
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Yoxford CC - 1st XI - Won by 119 runs
Yoxford CC - 1st XIEarl Stonham CC - 1st XI
Score307 all out (45 overs) 'b' 't'188 for 8 (45 overs)
Game Points150
Penalty Points00
Batting Points04
Bowling Points45
Total Points199

Yoxford CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Chris Bennettct Stephen Lewisb  Charlie Tunstall50800
2Adam Dumesnyct Jeff Lewisb  J Humphreys21310
3Damian Cialini*ct Sam Stannardb  Stephen Lewis134990
4Ryan Pietersenb  Charlie Tunstall0000
5Mark Keetchct J Humphreysb  Stephen Lewis21300
6Julian Emenylbwb  Stephen Lewis4100
7Matt Lincolnnot out25210
8Andy Nivenct Duncan Turnerb  Stephen Lewis0000
9George Shippleyct Edmund Playerb  Luke Edgar20200
10Ian Priceb  Jeff Lewis1000
11Dean Pageb  Charlie Tunstall1000
Extras       b (16), lb (6), w (7), nb (1)30
Total307
Wickets all out
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

58-1 Adam Dumesny (Chris Bennett-0*); 110-2 Chris Bennett (Damian Cialini-0*); 113-3 Ryan Pietersen (Damian Cialini-0*); 233-4 Mark Keetch (Damian Cialini-0*); 238-5 Julian Emeny (Damian Cialini-0*); 250-6 Damian Cialini (Matt Lincoln-0*); 257-7 Andy Niven (Matt Lincoln-0*); 299-8 George Shippley (Matt Lincoln-0*); 304-9 Ian Price (Matt Lincoln-0*); 307-10 Dean Page (Matt Lincoln-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Charlie Tunstall12062361
2J Humphreys13089100
3Jeff Lewis12160110
4Stephen Lewis6054400
5Luke Edgar2026100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets220
Total4513131071

Earl Stonham CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Edmund Playerb  Julian Emeny8000
2Stephen Lewisb  Julian Emeny8000
3Jonny Hailsb  Ian Price2000
4Duncan Turnerct Ryan Pietersenb  Ian Price38000
5Charlie Tunstallct Julian Emenyb  Matt Lincoln40000
6Simon Edgar*†not out46000
7R Clementsb  Matt Lincoln5000
8Jeff Lewisct Ryan Pietersenb  Matt Lincoln16000
9J Humphreyslbwb  George Shippley8000
10Sam Stannardnot out0000
11Luke Edgarabsent
Extras       b (5), lb (1), w (7), nb (4)17
Total188
Wickets 8
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Julian Emeny9340220
2Ian Price11156200
3Matt Lincoln10230342
4Chris Bennett5028011
5George Shippley6314100
6Ryan Pietersen4015001
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets60
Total459189874

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers