This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Nowton CC - Sunday 1st XI Vs Earl Stonham CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Hunts County Bats Suffolk Cricket League Division 3 - 2008Date :Sunday 6th July 2008
Toss:Nowton CC - Sunday 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:14:00
Ground: Overway MeadowRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Match abandoned at 5.30pm due to thunderstorm

Result Summary

Result:    Abandoned
Nowton CC - Sunday 1st XIEarl Stonham CC - 1st XI
Score29 for 2 (14 overs) 't'174 for 6 (40 overs) 'b'
Game Points00
Penalty Points00
Batting Points00
Bowling Points00
Total Points00

Earl Stonham CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Iain Turnerrun out (Unsure)27000
2Stephen Lewislbwb  Nick Chadwick43000
3Colin Macrowst Andrew Nicolb  Nick Chadwick30000
4Duncan Turner*ct Andrew Nicolb  Nick Chadwick32000
5Patrick Turnerct Adi Walkerb  Jamie Walker3000
6Paul Storerb  Jamie Walker11000
7Simon Edgarnot out4000
8Roger Doublenot out0000
9Stuart Macrowdid not bat
10Luke Edgardid not bat
11Sam Stannarddid not bat
Extras       b (8), lb (7), w (8), nb (1)24
Total174
Wickets 6
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Andrew Ward10326000
2Adi Walker10323000
3Ben Showell5017000
4Nick Chadwick10051300
5Anthony Melton1017000
6Jamie Walker4024200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets151
Total406173600

Nowton CC - Sunday 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ben Toulsonrun out (Unsure)5000
2Robbie Stevensonct Luke Edgarb  Paul Storer2000
3Nick Chadwick*not out11200
4Thomas Cliftonnot out8100
5Jamie Walkerdid not bat
6Richard Smithdid not bat
7Andrew Warddid not bat
8Andrew Nicoldid not bat
9Ben Showelldid not bat
10Anthony Meltondid not bat
11Adi Walkerdid not bat
Extras       b (1), lb (2)3
Total29
Wickets 2
Overs 14

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Colin Macrow7312000
2Paul Storer7114100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets31
Total14429200

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers